Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

KEY FEATURES

Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fibre connections

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

One LC connector

Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN6064490344932
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

£278.24 Inc VAT.

£231.86

In Stock

AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module More details

AGM732F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3628 Reviews
7 hours ago
Anonymous
Easy web site to navigate, good product, fast delivery, well packaged. Many thanks, will continue to support good e retailer's.
9 hours ago
Stephen
Great range of products and fast delivery. Customer services quick to resolve any issues.
10 hours ago
Anonymous
Not dealt with them before. service was great and delivery as promised. very please with Cable Monkey.

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: