Netgear AGM732F Singlemode Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
  • Netgear AGM732F Singlemode Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
  • Netgear AGM732F Singlemode Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

KEY FEATURES

Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fibre connections

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

One LC connector

Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN6064490344932
ManufacturerNetgear

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • 24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite...
    24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite Patch Panel

7 other product in the same category:

  • Netgear AFM735
  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module...
  • Netgear AGM734
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+...
  • Netgear AXM763
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM751
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM752

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module More details

AGM732F

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£261.20 Inc VAT.

£217.67

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20