Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

KEY FEATURES

Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fibre connections

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

One LC connector

Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN6064490344932
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

£278.24 Inc VAT.

£231.86

In Stock

AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module More details

AGM732F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3619 Reviews
13 hours ago
Stephen
Easy to use, prompt delivery and regular emails to update with the order
14 hours ago
Robert
Quick service and excellent product,well happy. Thanks Robert
1 day ago
Cameron
Easily navigated site and straightforward purchase. Goods arrived promptly as described. Very satisfied and will definitely be using cable monkey again.

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: