Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

KEY FEATURES

Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fibre connections

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

One LC connector

Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
EAN 6064490344932
Manufacturer Netgear

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

£252.58 Inc VAT.

£210.49

In Stock

AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module More details

AGM732F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4395 Reviews
Anonymous 
Very good service from Cable Monkey would use again
1 day ago
Richard 
Brilliant service next day pre-12-noon delivery arrived on time Value for money too Will not hesitate to use you again Richard - Epping
1 day ago
Tony 
Great service very quick looking forward with more orders with cable monkey
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: