Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

KEY FEATURES

Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fibre connections

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

One LC connector

Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN6064490344932
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

£280.38 Inc VAT.

£233.65

In Stock

AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module More details

AGM732F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: