Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Singlemode Media Converter
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.

- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km



The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.



Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Cabling technologyUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity technologyWired
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Full duplexYes
I/O ports1x 100M SC 1x 100M RJ45
LED indicatorsPWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm

You might also like

  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter

MC110CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

MC110CS

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£26.72
£32.06 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account