Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
Spotlight:

- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving



TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.



- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

- Internal +3.3V Power Supply

- In pairs with TL-SM321B

- Plug-and-Play

- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Cabling technology1000Base-BX
CertificationFCC, CE
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Host interfaceEthernet
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum operating distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Supported network protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP

You might also like

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • TP-LINK TL-SG3210
    TP-LINK TL-SG3210
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Similar products

  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
    TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
  • TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
    TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
  • TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
    TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008
    TP-LINK TL-SG1008
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TL-SM321A

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£26.03
£31.23 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account