MTP Pre-terminated Assemblies (3 products)

Inside MTP Pre-terminated Assemblies

    • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

      MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

      No reviews yet! - -
      In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

      Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

      No reviews yet! - -
      3 - 4 Day Lead Time

      Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of allowing... More Info

      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

      MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

      No reviews yet! - -
      3 - 4 Day Lead Time

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items

    Filters

    Length
    Cores
    Fibre Type
    End 1 Connector
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6020 Reviews
    Ian 
    Delivery was so quick, put even Amazon to shame.
    1 day ago
    Jay 
    Good choice of product, delivered promptly. Would definitely recommend
    1 day ago
    David 
    Good web site, Good, proices, Good, product,
    1 day ago
    15% education discount