MTP Pre-terminated Assemblies

Inside MTP Pre-terminated Assemblies

    • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

      MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

      - -

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

      In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

      Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

      - -

      Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of allowing... More Info

      3 - 4 Day Lead Time
      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

      MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

      - -

      The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

      3 - 4 Day Lead Time
      View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items

    Filters

    Length
    Cores
    Fibre Type
    End 1 Connector
    End 2 Connector
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    5418 Reviews
    Graham 
    As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
    1 day ago
    Anonymous 
    Excellent service.
    1 day ago
    Keith 
    Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
    3 days ago
    Training Courses Available