Filters

Length
Excellent
4.8 / 5
4033 Reviews
Chris 
No problems
1 day ago
Bert 
Quick service
2 days ago
Gregory 
Speedy response to my order Website well structured
2 days ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Fibre Leads & Pigtails

We stock Fibre Leads in all lengths and varieties from 0.5mt to 30mt Fibre Leads to Fibre pigtails. All connector types and fibre specifications including OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 are available for next day delivery. We're also able to manufacturer virtually any type of Fibre Lead to your exact specification and requirement in our in house fibre assembly facility

Inside Fibre Leads & Pigtails

  • Multimode Fibre Patch Leads (7 Products)
    Typically Multimode Fibre is used to transmit high speed data over shorter distances, usually within buildings. Multimode Fibre comes in various specifications, OM1 (62.5/125) & OM2 (50/125) are able to carry up to 10GB over short distance, the newer OM3 and OM4 fibre are designed to transmit up to 100GB over distances to 100mt
  • Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads (8 Products)
    Singlemode Fibre if typically used to transmit data over much longer distances and between sites and locations. Singlemode Fibre has a core diametre of between 8-10.5um and is capable of transmitting 10GB over distances up to 80km
  • Fibre Pigtails (8 Products)
    A fibre pigtail is a short fibre cable with a fibre connector at one end and exposed fibre at the other. The pigtail is then stripped and spliced to a single fibre of of a multicore cable. These pigtails are available in all fibre sizes with an option of different connector types
per page
  • ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

    £3.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

    £4.50 £5.40 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £4.50
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

    - -

    Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation. These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end. The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Cores - Simplex of Duplex Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)Features... More Info

    Made to order, 1 - 2 days
    View Range
  • ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

    £3.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

    £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £4.70
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

    £0.97 £1.16 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    £0.97
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

    £4.15 £4.98 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

    £4.15
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

    £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details// Features:100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1... More Info

    £4.70
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

    £0.98 £1.18 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    £0.98
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

    £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

    £4.99
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

    £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £4.70
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

    £1.30 £1.55 Inc VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual... More Info

    £1.30
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
Showing 1 - 12 of 23 items