Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

ZyXEL Transceivers & Modules

ZyXEL Transceivers & Modules

Inside ZyXEL Transceivers & Modules

    • £274.53 £329.43 Inc VAT.

      More Info

      £274.53
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 1000Base-LHX SFP Transceiver, IEEE 802.3z

      £57.20 £68.64 Inc VAT.

      SFP ports mean flexibility. The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need. They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you don’t have to run more. Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis.- Gigabit Performance Transmission and Flexibility- Small Size and High Port Density- Industry Standard-based ComplianceGigabit Speed and FlexibilityZyXEL's Small... More Info

      £57.20
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP-100-FX-2 Small Form-factor Plugable (SFP) Transceiver

      £68.08 £81.69 Inc VAT.

      - Industry Standard Compliance- SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance- Hot-Pluggable with Maximum Flexibility- Compact Size, High Port Density- Single +3.3V Power Supply- Low Power DissipationStandard-based Design Assures CompatibilityZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barriers set by proprietary technologies.Comprehensive Portfolio for Different Connectivity DemandsWith ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast and Gigabit transceiverproduct range, users can just... More Info

      £68.08
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP-100LX-20 100BaseLX Single-mode SFP Module, LC, 20Km

      £95.59 £114.71 Inc VAT.

      Standard-based Design Assures CompatibilityZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barriers set by proprietary technologies.Comprehensive Portfolio for Different Connectivity DemandsWith ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast and Gigabit transceiverproduct range, users can just plug in the proper model to extend the physical network coverage.Swappable Design Facilitates Network MaintenanceIndependent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility.... More Info

      £95.59
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP-LX-10-D 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

      £78.32 £93.98 Inc VAT.

      Gigabit Speed and FlexibilityZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. Small Size and High Port DensityZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links – all at an affordable price.Industry Standards-based ComplianceZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with... More Info

      £78.32
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP10G-LR, SFP Plus Transceiver

      £254.32 £305.18 Inc VAT.

      - Hot-Pluggable with Maximum Flexibility- Low Power Dissipation- Industry Standard Compliance- SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance- Compact Size, High Port Density More Info

      £254.32
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP10G-SR, SFP Plus Transceiver

      £123.20 £147.84 Inc VAT.

      - Hot-Pluggable with Maximum Flexibility- Low Power Dissipation- Industry Standard Compliance- SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance- Compact Size, High Port Density More Info

      £123.20
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • XFP-LR 10G Long Range (10Km)

      £844.59 £1,013.51 Inc VAT.

      XFP-LR 10G Long Range (10Km) Fibre Transceiver for EM-422 10G Module. More Info

      £844.59
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • XFP-ER 10G Long Range (40Km)

      £1,225.87 £1,471.05 Inc VAT.

      ZyXEL XFP-ER 10G Long Range (40Km) Fibre Transceiver for EM-422 10G Module. More Info

      £1,225.87
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items