Cisco SFP-10G-SR network media converter
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR network media converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.



Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

-Smallest 10G form factor.

-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.

-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.

-Provides flexibility of interface choice.

-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.
Connectivity technologyWired
Connector(s)LC/PC
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber typeMMF
InterfaceSFP
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Weight75 g
EAN0882658167003
ManufacturerCisco

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

Cisco SFP-10G-SR

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF More details

SFP-10G-SR=

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£412.10 Inc VAT.

£343.42

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Viewed Products

Cat6 Price Drop