Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
301 100 Pair Connection Box
  • 301 100 Pair Connection Box
  • 301 100 Pair Connection Box

This 301 Boxcon is designed to accept up to 10x 237A disconnection strips (not supplied).

The base is fitted with an earthing strip and cable management for up to 100 pair cable

You might also like

  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • Cat5e FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Cable
    Cat5e FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Cable
  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • Telco Female 90 Degree Single Ended
    Telco Female 90 Degree Single Ended
  • 100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • CCS Leaded Voice Converters
    CCS Leaded Voice Converters
  • 237A 10 Pair Terminal Disconnection Strip
    237A 10 Pair Terminal Disconnection Strip
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Similar products

  • 78A 4 Pair Junction Box
    78A 4 Pair Junction Box
  • 201D 20 Pair Connection Box
    201D 20 Pair Connection Box
  • 251A 50 Pair Connection Box
    251A 50 Pair Connection Box
  • 237A 10 Pair Terminal Disconnection Strip
    237A 10 Pair Terminal Disconnection Strip

301 100 Pair Connection Box

Connection box for up to 100 pairs, supplied without disconnection strips

006-006-005-00

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£18.99
£22.79 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account