Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8933 Reviews
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Ben 
star star star star star
Fantastic service. Went for the cheapest delivery option (as I wasn't in a rush), but the 4000 series box I ordered arrived the following day via APC overnight delivery. The item itself is exactly as described, and the price and service was brilliant - will definitely be using Cable Monkey again in future.
Mike 
star star star star star
Fast delivery and reasonable prices
Netgear AXM763
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS

- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743

- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface10GE SFP+
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz

Similar products

  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
    Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX...
  • Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
    Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP...
  • Netgear AGM734
    Netgear AGM734
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module
    Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

Netgear AXM763

AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS, 62.5/125μm

AXM763-10000S

Stock Due 06-12-2024

£355.67
£296.39 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account