Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS

- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743

- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Interface10GE SFP+
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449074857
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear AXM763

£347.81 Inc VAT.

£289.84

In Stock

AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS, 62.5/125μm More details

AXM763-10000S

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3628 Reviews
17 hours ago
Anonymous
Easy web site to navigate, good product, fast delivery, well packaged. Many thanks, will continue to support good e retailer's.
19 hours ago
Stephen
Great range of products and fast delivery. Customer services quick to resolve any issues.
20 hours ago
Anonymous
Not dealt with them before. service was great and delivery as promised. very please with Cable Monkey.

Related Products

8 other products in the same category: