MTP Fibre Networking (6 products)

  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

    MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

    No reviews yet! - -
    In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

    Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

    No reviews yet! - -
    3 - 4 Day Lead Time

    Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of allowing... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

    MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

    No reviews yet! - -
    3 - 4 Day Lead Time

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette

    MTP Cassette For Use With Unloaded MTP Cassette Patch Panels

    No reviews yet! £60.00 £72.00 Inc VAT.
    Made to order, 3 - 4 days

    The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 or 10 unloaded cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. For upgrading or maintenance purposes, cassettes can be easily unlocked and removed from the... More Info

    £60.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette

    MTP Cassette For Use With Unloaded MTP Cassette Patch Panels

    No reviews yet! £60.00 £72.00 Inc VAT.
    Made to order, 3 - 4 days

    The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 or 10 unloaded cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. For upgrading or maintenance purposes, cassettes can be easily unlocked and removed from the... More Info

    £60.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel

    MTP Fibre Cassette Patch Panel to Hold 4 MTP High Density Cassettes

    No reviews yet! £31.50 £37.80 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. More Info

    £31.50
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7541 Reviews
Warren 
I am a first-time customer. In short, I am mightily impressed by Cable Monkey's performance. Its customer service is excellent as well as the quality of its products and the product information provided to prospective customers to enable them to make informed decisions about the potential purchase. I initially made an error with the details of my purchase. In my attempt to rectify the error, Cable Monkey was immediately available on the phone, the telephone agent was very pleasant, efficient and competent and the error was resolved and remedied in seconds. Not only that, my order was placed late in the business day yet the products arrived the following morning. Also, early in the morning of the delivery day, the courier/package carrier provided me with advance notice of the estimated delivery time with a 2 hour window. I highly recommend Cable Monkey. It provides a stress free, seamless service and is deserving of commercial success. Thank you for your excellent service Cable Monkey.
2 hours ago
Alain 
First time user and would thoroughly recommend… easy to look for ‘stuff’ easy to pay and delivery is either before of on the day they say. A****
3 days ago
Bridie 
Clear description of products on the website and prompt delivery of orders.
3 days ago
Cat6 Cables