Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago
15% education discount

MTP Fibre Networking

  • MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

    - -

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

    In Stock, 3 - 4 Days
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

    - -

    Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of allowing... More Info

    3 - 4 Day Lead Time
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

    - -

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

    3 - 4 Day Lead Time
    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP Cassette For Use With Unloaded MTP Cassette Patch Panels

    £60.00 £72.00 Inc VAT.

    The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 or 10 unloaded cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. For upgrading or maintenance purposes, cassettes can be easily unlocked and removed from the... More Info

    £60.00
    Made to order, 3 - 4 days
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP Cassette For Use With Unloaded MTP Cassette Patch Panels

    £60.00 £72.00 Inc VAT.

    The Connectix Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 or 10 unloaded cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. For upgrading or maintenance purposes, cassettes can be easily unlocked and removed from the... More Info

    £60.00
    Made to order, 3 - 4 days
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP Fibre Cassette Patch Panel to Hold 4 MTP High Density Cassettes

    £31.50 £37.80 Inc VAT.

    The Starlight® Modular Panel and cassettes have been designed to simplify installation, and offer users an easy to expand modular system. Starlight® modular panels can accept 4 cassettes, which are simply inserted and locked into the panel by push/pull pins. More Info

    £31.50
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items