Pre-Terminated Fibre (5 products)

Pre-Terminted Fibre Cable
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable

    Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made to Your Specification

    No reviews yet! - -
    Made to order, 3-5 Days

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of standard internal / external tight... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

    MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

    No reviews yet! - -
    In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable

    Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made with either SWA or CST Loose Tube Armoured...

    No reviews yet! - -
    Made to order, 3-5 Days

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of SWA or CST armoured loose tube fibre... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

    Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

    No reviews yet! - -
    3 - 4 Day Lead Time

    Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of allowing... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

    MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

    No reviews yet! - -
    3 - 4 Day Lead Time

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 5 of 5 items

Filters

Length
Cores
Fibre Type
End 1 Connector
End 2 Connector
Excellent
4.8 / 5
6020 Reviews
Ian 
Delivery was so quick, put even Amazon to shame.
1 day ago
Jay 
Good choice of product, delivered promptly. Would definitely recommend
1 day ago
David 
Good web site, Good, proices, Good, product,
1 day ago
15% education discount