Pre-Terminated Fibre (5 products)

Pre-Terminted Fibre Cable

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable

    Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made to Your Specification

    No reviews yet! - -
    Made to order, 3-5 Days

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of standard internal / external tight... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

    MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

    No reviews yet! - -
    In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable

    Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made with either SWA or CST Loose Tube Armoured...

    No reviews yet! - -
    Made to order, 3-5 Days

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of SWA or CST armoured loose tube fibre... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

    Internal/External Ruggerdised MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end,...

    No reviews yet! - -
    3 - 4 Day Lead Time

    Intex pre-terminated assemblies are an innovative evolution of the popular Starlight MTP assemblies. The unique connector housing (patent pending) not only prevents damage to the connector during installation, but also provides a rugged pulling eye. Then, once installed, the cap incorporating the pulling eye can be removed and the housing becomes a permanent protection cover for the MTP connector, locking onto specially designed panel mount bulkheads with a simple twist action. The integrated strain relief gives the added benefit of allowing... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

    MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the...

    No reviews yet! - -
    3 - 4 Day Lead Time

    The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

    View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 5 of 5 items

Filters

Length
Cores
Fibre Type
End 1 Connector
End 2 Connector
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7036 Reviews
Anonymous 
Quality cable. Fast delivery. Good service
12 hours ago
Chi 
Fast delivery Many colors and lengths available
16 hours ago
Martin 
Speedy delivery, great quality would definitely use this company again.
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop