ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters (2 products)

  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector

    ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

    No reviews yet! £0.94 £1.13 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat... More Info

    £0.94
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor

    Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode options

    No reviews yet! £0.60 £0.72 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode. More Info

    £0.60
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7031 Reviews
Anonymous 
Unbelieveable service. I ordered a cable one afternoon and it arrived early the following morning! I ordered it with "standard" delivery
13 hours ago
Karen 
Great prices, quick delivery and will definitely be using again.
14 hours ago
Riccardo 
I needed an ethernet cable, ordered it, was here in less than 48 hours. Great price too. I WILL BUY EVERY CABLE FROM THEM FROM NOW ON.
16 hours ago
Cat6 Price Drop