Excellent
4.8 / 5
4209 Reviews
Soman 
Very fast delivery, prompt service. Thank you very much. Much appreciated.
1 day ago
Vanessa 
Good received as ordered
1 day ago
Glen 
30 meter black cat6 cable ordered and delivered within a couple of days on the standard delivery. Quality looks good and works fine.
1 day ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters

  • ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

    £0.95 £1.14 Inc VAT.

    The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat... More Info

    £0.95
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode options

    £0.60 £0.72 Inc VAT.

    The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode. More Info

    £0.60
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items