Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8933 Reviews
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Ben 
star star star star star
Fantastic service. Went for the cheapest delivery option (as I wasn't in a rush), but the 4000 series box I ordered arrived the following day via APC overnight delivery. The item itself is exactly as described, and the price and service was brilliant - will definitely be using Cable Monkey again in future.
Mike 
star star star star star
Fast delivery and reasonable prices

ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters (2 products)

ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat... More Info

£0.53 £0.44 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode options

The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode. More Info

£0.37 £0.30 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items