ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters (2 products)

  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector

    ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

    No reviews yet! £0.94 £1.13 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat... More Info

    £0.94
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor

    Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode options

    No reviews yet! £0.60 £0.72 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode. More Info

    £0.60
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7227 Reviews
Alexander 
Decided to hard wire Sky mini boxes and put one in the new shed. The external Ethernet cable arrived promptly and works a treat. Have since ordered two more. Excellent service and quality cable
1 day ago
Andy 
Have used there online services and also spoke direct with themp. Always found them easy to deal with and very helpful. Everything I have required has always been in stock and delivered without issue.
1 day ago
Nigel 
Ordered late in the day and still arrived next day. Cable arrived in good condition and provided good connection.
1 day ago
Cat6 Cables