Excellent
4.8 / 5
4038 Reviews
Rob 
Exceptional customer services. I made a small error on my order by order the wrong size modules for the faceplates in the same order. I received a phone by the order team who had spotted my mistake and wanted to see if I would like to fix it. Order still arrived within 24hrs. Outstanding!
23 hours ago
Bipin 
It was delivered within 2 days of order
23 hours ago
Francis 
good website prices and delivery
23 hours ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside ST Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • ST Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

      £0.95 £1.14 Inc VAT.

      The ST Connector has been the mainstay of optical fibre connectors for many years. It can be found in almost every communications room worldwide, but used mainly in data communications systems. The ST optical fibre connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. These connectors are suitable for 900μm and 2-3mm cables. The connector is precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. Connectors are suitable for use with two part heat... More Info

      £0.95
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Bulkhead adapter available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      £0.60 £0.72 Inc VAT.

      The ST adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use bayonet locking mechanism, it preventing accidental disconnection. With the precision housing this adaptor gives the very best performance. Generally there are two types of alignment sleeve within an adaptor; phosphor bronze for multimode or zirconia (ceramic) for singlemode. More Info

      £0.60
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items