Ubiquiti Networks Transceivers & Modules

Inside Ubiquiti Networks Transceivers & Modules

  • 1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

    £19.75 £23.70 Inc VAT.

    Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and... More Info

    £19.75
    In stock, 1 - 2 days.
    More Info
  • 10 Gbps, SFP+, 300 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

    £35.50 £42.60 Inc VAT.

    Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and... More Info

    £35.50
    In stock, 1 - 2 days.
    More Info
  • 10 Gbps, SFP+, 10 km, 1310 nm, LC, SM, 20 Pcs

    £713.28 £855.94 Inc VAT.

    Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and... More Info

    £713.28
    In stock, 1 - 2 days.
    More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items