Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago
Cat6 Price Drop

Ubiquiti Networks Transceivers & Modules

Inside Ubiquiti Networks Transceivers & Modules

    • 1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

      £20.22 £24.26 Inc VAT.

      Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and... More Info

      £20.22
      In stock, 1 - 2 days.
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 10 Gbps, SFP+, 300 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

      £36.31 £43.57 Inc VAT.

      Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and... More Info

      £36.31
      In stock, 1 - 2 days.
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 10 Gbps, SFP+, 10 km, 1310 nm, LC, SM, 20 Pcs

      £713.28 £855.94 Inc VAT.

      Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and... More Info

      £713.28
      In stock, 1 - 2 days.
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items