TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • CCS DoubleGang Surface...
    CCS DoubleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • 305mt Box of Cat5e UTP...
    305mt Box of Cat5e UTP Cable - PVC Outer Sheath
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • APC Back-UPS 325, UK
    APC Back-UPS 325, UK
  • Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
    Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
  • Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45...
    Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC More details

TL-SM311LM

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£24.37 Inc VAT.

£20.31

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Training Courses Available