Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8933 Reviews
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Ben 
star star star star star
Fantastic service. Went for the cheapest delivery option (as I wasn't in a rush), but the 4000 series box I ordered arrived the following day via APC overnight delivery. The item itself is exactly as described, and the price and service was brilliant - will definitely be using Cable Monkey again in future.
Mike 
star star star star star
Fast delivery and reasonable prices
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS

karl s - 08/03/2022

works well like most TP Link products

You might also like

  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • RackyRax 550x550 Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
    RackyRax 550x550 Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
  • Netgear GS108UK
    Netgear GS108UK
  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Crossover Cat5e UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Crossover Cat5e UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
    Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC

TL-SM311LM

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£22.03
£18.36 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account