TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • 24 Port Cat6a FTP Shielded...
    24 Port Cat6a FTP Shielded CCS 20/20 Right Angled Patch Panel
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite...
    24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite Patch Panel
  • CCS SingleGang Surface...
    CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • TP-LINK TL-SG3210
    TP-LINK TL-SG3210
  • Netgear FS108P
    Netgear FS108P
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • D-Link DGS-1210-28P
    D-Link DGS-1210-28P
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch...
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC More details

TL-SM311LM

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£24.37 Inc VAT.

£20.31

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Training Courses Available