Excellent
4.8 / 5
3706 Reviews
Stuart 
Cable is very brittle, but delivered on time
21 hours ago
Michael 
Goods arrived well packaged good quality patch cables very pleased
21 hours ago
Anonymous 
Delivery was immediate, i.e. within 24 hours of placing order. Thank you.
1 day ago
15% education discount

TP-Link Fibre Modules

Inside TP-Link Fibre Modules

    • TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm

      £29.39 £35.26 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £29.39
      Out of Stock
      More Info
    • TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

      £29.39 £35.26 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £29.39
    • TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

      £43.81 £52.58 Inc VAT.

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

      £43.81
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items