Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago
Training Courses Available

TP-Link Fibre Modules

Inside TP-Link Fibre Modules

    • TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm

      £20.01 £24.01 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £20.01
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

      £19.24 £23.08 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £19.24
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

      £31.43 £37.71 Inc VAT.

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

      £31.43
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

      £23.09 £27.71 Inc VAT.

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power... More Info

      £23.09
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items