TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / UK Plug Rack PDU
  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • TP-LINK TL-SG3210
    TP-LINK TL-SG3210
  • Netgear GS105
    Netgear GS105
  • 100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex...
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • External Cat5e UTP Solid...
    External Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Reel)

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC More details

TL-SM311LS

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£23.42 Inc VAT.

£19.52

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Training Courses Available