TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • TP-LINK T2600G-28TS
    TP-LINK T2600G-28TS
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • D-Link DGS-1210-24
    D-Link DGS-1210-24
  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media...
    TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Trendnet TFC-1000MGA
    Trendnet TFC-1000MGA
  • Cat6 Shielded FTP RJ45...
    Cat6 Shielded FTP RJ45 Patch Leads

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC More details

TL-SM311LS

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£24.37 Inc VAT.

£20.31

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Cat6 Cables