Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8994 Reviews
Shae 
star star star star star
I am a reseller, please set me up a trade account.
Anonymous 
star star star star star
As a retail customer was a bit daunting trying to source the right cable - but made a call and was given great friendly advice.Thank you
Roger 
star star star star star
can not find any fault with either making order or delivery of same.
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS

You might also like

  • TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
    TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • Zyxel SFP-LX-10-C
    Zyxel SFP-LX-10-C
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SM-C
    Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SM-C
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • RackyRax 550x550 Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
    RackyRax 550x550 Wall Mounted Data Cabinet

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC

TL-SM311LS

In Stock

£22.03
£18.36 Ex VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account