Fibre Network Testers

  • Fluke FOS-S

    Fiber OneShot Pro: Meter with SC adapter

    - -

    More Info

    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator

    This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

    £120.00 £144.00 Inc VAT.

    Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: Comes with 2.5mm Adapter (ST, SC, FC connector) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

    £120.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke Fl-7000 INTL FiberInspector Pro

    FiberInspector Pro: Versiv Main Unit and Inspection Camera, 4 tips in a box (LC, FC/SC...

    £2,844.00 £3,412.80 Inc VAT.

    Eliminate the #1 cause of fiber failureEnd-face contamination is a leading cause of fiber failures. Dirt and contaminant cause insertion loss and back-reflection that inhibits optical transmission and causes havoc with transceivers. Fiber loss and OTDR testing can expose this problem, but in many cases, dirty connections make fiber testing time consuming and inaccurate. Since dirt can be an issue before, during, or after fiber optic certification testing, and migrate from one end-face to another upon mating, both sides of any connection must... More Info

    £2,844.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

    £39.90 £47.88 Inc VAT.

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

    £39.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke CFP-100-Q INTL

    CertiFiber Pro with Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules: Versiv Main &...

    £11,914.00 £14,296.80 Inc VAT.

    Installing a high performance fiber optic cabling system starts with systems design and ends with systems acceptance. Certifying cabling to industry performance standards is a core element of the process. The faster it goes, the more profitable you'll be. Unfortunately, there are a lot of things that slow the process down – setting the tester up incorrectly, testing to the wrong limits, dirty fiber endfaces causing testing failures, waiting for lead technicians to analyze or troubleshoot failures, misinterpretation of results, and test... More Info

    £11,914.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Power Meter

    The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm / 1300 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1625nm...

    £203.90 £244.68 Inc VAT.

    Features: Robust and compact design Easy checking of MM and SM output power 850nm  ~ 1625nm 2 digits/3 digits resolution with low voltage warning Battery warning LED display Operating Temperature: 0-50 Degrees C Storage Temperature : 0-70 Degrees C More Info

    £203.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • FibreFox Quad OTDR

    All in one solution for Multimode & Singlemode test requirements.

    £4,990.00 £5,988.00 Inc VAT.

    The FF600 has a large LCD touch screen and short-cut keys to make it very easy to operate. The large-capacity polymer lithium battery gives the device enough power to work for up to 8 consecutive hours. Super-large storage capacity of traces all saved on an SD card. The FF600 is abe to meet FTTx testing needs and several wavelengths can be chosen. Solid casing design means the device is not only durable, it is also dustproof and shockproof. Overall, the FF600 boasts intelligent testing, simple to use and is packed full of powerful functions. More Info

    £4,990.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Power Meter 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter

    For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

    £48.90 £58.68 Inc VAT.

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

    £48.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Lightsource Modules

    SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

    £90.00 £108.00 Inc VAT.

    SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

    £90.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke VISIFAULT Visual Faul Locator

    Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies...

    £347.00 £416.40 Inc VAT.

    Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm SFF connectors Over 80 hours of battery life with two AA batteriesIn today's fast-paced workplace maximizing productivity is essential. Whether installing new fiber links or troubleshooting an existing network, the faster you can locate a problem, the faster you can fix... More Info

    £347.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5418 Reviews
Graham 
As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Excellent service.
1 day ago
Keith 
Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
3 days ago
15% education discount