Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8012 Reviews
Paul 
star star star star star
Good quality cables at a sensible price. Fast shipping. Very happy to recommend Cable Monkey.
20 hours ago
Kuldeep 
star star star star star
Can I give more stars than 5? Cable money deserves more. Top service, expected delivery after 4-5 days, received next day. Great stuff.
21 hours ago
Della 
star star star star star
Very happy with the cables received. Good price, fast delivery. Top marks!
1 day ago

Fibre Network Testers (7 products)

No reviews yet!

This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: 2.5mm Adapter built into unit(ST, SC, FC connector) 1.25mm adapter availabe to purchase seperatly (this adapter is shown in picture) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

£70.00 £84.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

£28.00 £33.60 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1550nm...

Features: Bluetooth Connectivity LED digital display. Universal 2.5mm/1.25mm adaptor for SC / ST / FC to LC/MU. Mobile App for Android / iOS / Windows Platforms. Abiltiy to store & send results when using App Consolidated Reporting. Works in Conjunction with Senko Fibre Light Source AFT-G-MF-LS Uses 2 x AAA (1.5V) Batteries More Info

£210.00 £252.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

All in one solution for Multimode & Singlemode test requirements.

The FF600 has a large LCD touch screen and short-cut keys to make it very easy to operate. The large-capacity polymer lithium battery gives the device enough power to work for up to 8 consecutive hours. Super-large storage capacity of traces all saved on an SD card. The FF600 is abe to meet FTTx testing needs and several wavelengths can be chosen. Solid casing design means the device is not only durable, it is also dustproof and shockproof. Overall, the FF600 boasts intelligent testing, simple to use and is packed full of powerful functions. More Info

£4,990.00 £5,988.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

£48.90 £58.68 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

£90.00 £108.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies...

Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm SFF connectors Over 80 hours of battery life with two AA batteriesIn today's fast-paced workplace maximizing productivity is essential. Whether installing new fiber links or troubleshooting an existing network, the faster you can locate a problem, the faster you can fix... More Info

£375.00 £450.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items