Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered. Thank You
1 day ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

Fibre Network Testers

  • Fiber OneShot Pro: Meter with SC adapter

    £1,355.00 £1,626.00 Inc VAT.

    VFLs work well for exposed lengths of fiber near a patch panel by illuminating bad connections and breaks. They are not very helpful for cable runs more than a few meters, or when the cable not visible or accessible, or when the laser light can’t penetrate the jacket. Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) provides graphical data and analysis along the entire length of a cable, way beyond the reach of a VFL, but they can be expensive and require more time to and skill to operate. Fiber OneShot PRO in fiber optic tool kit fills the gap... More Info

    £1,355.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

    £120.00 £144.00 Inc VAT.

    Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: Comes with 2.5mm Adapter (ST, SC, FC connector) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

    £120.00
  • FiberInspector Pro: Versiv Main Unit and Inspection Camera, 4 tips in a box (LC, FC/SC...

    £2,788.00 £3,345.60 Inc VAT.

    Eliminate the #1 cause of fiber failureEnd-face contamination is a leading cause of fiber failures. Dirt and contaminant cause insertion loss and back-reflection that inhibits optical transmission and causes havoc with transceivers. Fiber loss and OTDR testing can expose this problem, but in many cases, dirty connections make fiber testing time consuming and inaccurate. Since dirt can be an issue before, during, or after fiber optic certification testing, and migrate from one end-face to another upon mating, both sides of any connection must... More Info

    £2,788.00
  • Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

    £39.90 £47.88 Inc VAT.

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

    £39.90
  • CertiFiber Pro with Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) OLTS Modules: Versiv Main &...

    £11,680.00 £14,016.00 Inc VAT.

    Installing a high performance fiber optic cabling system starts with systems design and ends with systems acceptance. Certifying cabling to industry performance standards is a core element of the process. The faster it goes, the more profitable you'll be. Unfortunately, there are a lot of things that slow the process down – setting the tester up incorrectly, testing to the wrong limits, dirty fiber endfaces causing testing failures, waiting for lead technicians to analyze or troubleshoot failures, misinterpretation of results, and test... More Info

    £11,680.00
  • The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm / 1300 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1625nm...

    £203.90 £244.68 Inc VAT.

    Features: Robust and compact design Easy checking of MM and SM output power 850nm  ~ 1625nm 2 digits/3 digits resolution with low voltage warning Battery warning LED display Operating Temperature: 0-50 Degrees C Storage Temperature : 0-70 Degrees C More Info

    £203.90
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • All in one solution for Multimode & Singlemode test requirements.

    £4,990.00 £5,988.00 Inc VAT.

    The FF600 has a large LCD touch screen and short-cut keys to make it very easy to operate. The large-capacity polymer lithium battery gives the device enough power to work for up to 8 consecutive hours. Super-large storage capacity of traces all saved on an SD card. The FF600 is abe to meet FTTx testing needs and several wavelengths can be chosen. Solid casing design means the device is not only durable, it is also dustproof and shockproof. Overall, the FF600 boasts intelligent testing, simple to use and is packed full of powerful functions. More Info

    £4,990.00
  • For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

    £48.90 £58.68 Inc VAT.

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

    £48.90
  • SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

    £90.00 £108.00 Inc VAT.

    SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

    £90.00
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies...

    £340.00 £408.00 Inc VAT.

    Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers Features continuous and flashing modes Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations Supports 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm SFF connectors Over 80 hours of battery life with two AA batteries In today's fast-paced workplace maximizing productivity is essential. Whether installing new fiber links or troubleshooting an existing network, the faster you can locate a problem, the faster you can fix... More Info

    £340.00
Showing 1 - 10 of 10 items