Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

Negear Fibre Modules

Inside Negear Fibre Modules

    • AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm

      £190.49 £228.58 Inc VAT.

      - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      £190.49
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

      £97.67 £117.20 Inc VAT.

      Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      £97.67
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

      £205.61 £246.73 Inc VAT.

      KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

      £205.61
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • AGM734, 1000Base-T Gigabit, 1x RJ-45

      £98.95 £118.73 Inc VAT.

      - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

      £98.95
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

      £257.03 £308.43 Inc VAT.

      - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

      £257.03
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS, 62.5/125μm

      £263.11 £315.73 Inc VAT.

      - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

      £263.11
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

      £575.75 £690.90 Inc VAT.

      - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

      £575.75
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module

      £1,082.08 £1,298.50 Inc VAT.

      - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling. More Info

      £1,082.08
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 8 of 8 items