Network Testers (37 products)

At Cable Monkey we hold stock of a huge range of copper and fibre network testers to suit all budgets. From simple continutity and connectivity testers to advanced fault locators all available to order today.
  • NaviTEK NT

    Copper & fibre network trouble shooter

    No reviews yet! £555.00 £666.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The new NaviTEK NT is a network cable tester for troubleshooting and maintenance of active and passive copper and fibre networks. Incorporating an improved graphical interface NaviTEK NT allows network technicians to pinpoint and solve network connectivity issues faster than ever before. Subsequently, tests can be saved as pdf reports and shared with colleagues and clients using the free IDEAL AnyWare™ app. Now includes a touchscreen Network troubleshooting - pinpoint and solve network connectivity issues quickly Network service detection -... More Info

    £555.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator

    This visual fault locator gives a continuous or pulse of red light.

    No reviews yet! £70.00 £84.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Refraction of the 650nm red light caused by any breaks and or cracks in the fiber will glow red, thus giving an exact visual location of the fault in the fiber. Features: 2.5mm Adapter built into unit(ST, SC, FC connector) 1.25mm adapter availabe to purchase seperatly (this adapter is shown in picture) Robust and handy design Dust-free cup to protect LD Continuous/Pulse mode options  Emitting LD 650 nm visible red light Low voltage battery warning signal in led More Info

    £70.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke DSX2-8000QI

    2 GHz DSX-8000 Cat 8 CableAnalyzer & accessories. Various models available.

    No reviews yet! £22,347.00 £26,816.40 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series is the copper certification solution of the Versiv™ cabling certification product family. The DSX Series includes the DSX-8000, which can certify cabling up to Cat 8 / 2 GHz.The DSX CableAnalyzer Series copper test solution enables testing and certification of twisted pair cabling for up to 40 Gigabit Ethernet deployments and will handle any cabling system whether it is a Cat 5e, 6, 6A, 8 or Class FA and I/II. Certifying a cable is one part of a process that starts with system design and ends with system... More Info

    £22,347.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SignalTEK CT

    Data cable transmission tester

    No reviews yet! £1,376.00 £1,651.20 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Testing of twisted pair data cables to demonstrate that the copper cabling was installed correctly and is capable of supporting Ethernet applications to the IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet Standard.Now includes touchscreen The SignalTEK CT issues a PDF report to prove that your installed data cables can carry Gigabit Ethernet traffic at full speed with no errors, and confirms correct wiremap results. Easy to use – Autotest provides proof of cable performance in seconds. IDEAL AnyWARE app - Send PDF reports from anywhere. Real world testing –... More Info

    £1,376.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor

    No reviews yet! £28.00 £33.60 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC connectors Visibility to 3 Km More Info

    £28.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke OFP2-100-Q

    OptiFiber Pro Quad (Multimode and Singlemode) Wi-Fi enabled OTDR: Versiv2 Main + OTDR...

    No reviews yet! £12,020.00 £14,424.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The OptiFiber Pro® Series OTDRs are the Tier 2 (extended) fiber certification solution for Datacenters, Outside Plant (OSP), FTTx and PON environments and are part of the Versiv™ Cabling Certification system. The system includes copper certification and OLTSmodules. Versiv is designed around the revolutionary ProjX™ management system and Taptive™ user interface. ProjX tracks jobs to ensure they're done correctly the first time, thus reducing rework. With the intuitive Taptive user interface, instrument set-up and operation are so simple,... More Info

    £12,020.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SignalTEK NT

    Network Transmission Tester

    No reviews yet! £1,664.00 £1,996.80 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    If you install, maintain or troubleshoot data cabling and Ethernet networks, SignalTEK NT allows you to prove the performance up to Gigabit Ethernet transmission rates.SignalTEK NT is used to quickly prove that Ethernet will work correctly after installation in cable installations such as SOHO or residential cabling where cable certification is cost prohibitive or where the end customer does not require the cable manufacturer’s warranty programs.  Workstation or Laptop has an extremely slow network access. SignalTEK NT can be used to run a... More Info

    £1,664.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Power Meter

    The Power Meter measures power in both 850 nm (Multimode) and 1310nm ~ 1550nm...

    No reviews yet! £203.90 £244.68 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Features: Robust and compact design Easy checking of MM and SM output power 850nm  ~ 1550nm 3 digits resolution with low voltage warning Battery warning LED display Operating Temperature: 0-50 Degrees C Storage Temperature : 0-70 Degrees C Works in conjunction with the Fibre Light Source AFT-G-MF-LS- Supplied with 2.5mm Size adapter (for SC) if 1.25mm is required and additional adapter (AFT-C-CAC) is required. Can be purchased seperatly. More Info

    £203.90
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • FibreFox Quad OTDR

    All in one solution for Multimode & Singlemode test requirements.

    No reviews yet! £4,990.00 £5,988.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The FF600 has a large LCD touch screen and short-cut keys to make it very easy to operate. The large-capacity polymer lithium battery gives the device enough power to work for up to 8 consecutive hours. Super-large storage capacity of traces all saved on an SD card. The FF600 is abe to meet FTTx testing needs and several wavelengths can be chosen. Solid casing design means the device is not only durable, it is also dustproof and shockproof. Overall, the FF600 boasts intelligent testing, simple to use and is packed full of powerful functions. More Info

    £4,990.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke 26500000 TS100 Cable Fault Finder

    TS100 Cable Fault Finder

    No reviews yet! £271.00 £325.20 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    This easy-to-use, competitively priced tester is three tools in one—a cable fault locator, a cable & wire manager and a tone generator with SmartTone™ technology. From just ONE END of any two or more conductor cable you can measure up to 3,000 feet (915 meters). The TS 100 cable fault locator lets you easily find the distance to opens or shorts on electrical wire, telephone wire, security wire and coax. Results appear as a distance reading rather than a waveform, so it's perfect for technicians unfamiliar with Time Domain Reflectometery... More Info

    £271.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke CFP-Q-ADD

    CertiFiber Pro Quad (MultiMode & SingleMode) Wi-Fi enabled OTDR: Versiv2 Main +...

    No reviews yet! £11,140.00 £13,368.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The CertiFiber® Pro is a Tier 1 (basic) fiber certification solution and part of the Versiv™ Cabling Certificationproduct family. The Versiv line also includes copper certification and OTDR analysis modules. Versiv is designed around the revolutionary ProjX™ management system and Taptive™ user interface. ProjX helps ensure jobs are done correctly the first time, thus reducing rework. With the intuitive Taptive user interface, instrument set-up and operation are so simple, even operators with limited cabling skills can successfully test and... More Info

    £11,140.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Power Meter 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter

    For use with Singlemode/Multimode Power meter

    No reviews yet! £48.90 £58.68 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Universal 2.5mm ferrule to 1.25mm adaptor Compatible to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU connectors More Info

    £48.90
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Connectix Pocket Socket Tester

    The Pocket Socket Tester is the ideal tool to check continutity and connectivity

    Read Reviews (2) £17.39 £20.87 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The Connectix Pocket Socket Tester is a quick, easy to use tool to verify connectivity. Its unique snap-together design makes it easy to take on-site. The tester gives an instant indication of the connections present, because its four bi-colour LEDs indicate the status of the pairs in the cabling. A separate indicator also shows the shield connection for shielded systems. The circuitry has been specially designed to identify crossover patch cords. But the tester is equally suited to check a single patch cord or a complete channel. Features:... More Info

    £17.39
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • VDV II Plus Cable Tester

    Voice, Data and Video Cable Verifier

    No reviews yet! £195.00 £234.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The new VDV II Series are easy to use cable testers that check the integrity of copper cables commonly found in domestic, commercial or industrial voice, data or video installations, including telephone wiring, data network and video/security cabling. Employing state-of-the-art technology, VDV II offers functionality not previously available in a wiremapper. The advanced wiremap engine accurately displays complex wiring faults instantaneously whilst TDR (Time Domain Reflectometry) aids troubleshooting and improves on-site productivity.... More Info

    £195.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke 26500090 TS90 Cable Fault Finder

    TS90 Cable Fault Finder

    Read Reviews (1) £163.00 £195.60 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    This easy-to-use, competitively priced tester is three tools in one—a fault locator, a cable and wire manager and a tone generator with SmartTone technology. From just ONE END of any two or more conductor cable you can measure up to 2,500 feet (762 meters). Easily find the distance to opens or shorts on electrical wire, telephone wire, security wire and coax. Results appear as a distance reading rather than a waveform, so it's perfect for technicians unfamiliar with Time Domain Reflectometery (TDR). Find and fix cable problems without... More Info

    £163.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • VDV II Pro Cable Tester

    Voice, Data and Video Cable Verifier

    No reviews yet! £327.00 £392.40 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The new VDV II Series are easy to use cable testers that check the integrity of copper cables commonly found in domestic, commercial or industrial voice, data or video installations, including telephone wiring, data network and video/security cabling. Employing state-of-the-art technology, VDV II offers functionality not previously available in a wiremapper. The advanced wiremap engine accurately displays complex wiring faults instantaneously whilst TDR (Time Domain Reflectometry) aids troubleshooting and improves on-site productivity.... More Info

    £327.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Fluke DSX2-5000 INTL

    1 GHz DSX2-5000 CableAnalyzer: Versiv Main & Remote + DSX Copper  (2) modules

    No reviews yet! £9,490.00 £11,388.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fluke DSX2-5000 INTL More Info

    £9,490.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Lightsource Modules

    SFP Plug in Modules for Senko Lightsource

    No reviews yet! £90.00 £108.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    SFP Plug in Modules All modules fit Senko Light source Main frame unit Singlemode & Multimde Modules Avaialble Singlemode FP type Modules Excellent Wavelength Stability Excellent output power stability More Info

    £90.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 18 of 37 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
6626 Reviews
Murdo 
Excellent service and a very good product at a very good price
14 days ago
Anonymous 
Fantastic cable and well worth the money, with a speedy service.
14 days ago
Sarah 
Amazing. Really quick delivery and exactly what I ordered. Would use Cable Monkey again
14 days ago
Training Courses Available