Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8934 Reviews
Charalampos 
star star star star star
Prompt delivery, good quality custom length cables at reasonable prices. Highly recommended.
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Ben 
star star star star star
Fantastic service. Went for the cheapest delivery option (as I wasn't in a rush), but the 4000 series box I ordered arrived the following day via APC overnight delivery. The item itself is exactly as described, and the price and service was brilliant - will definitely be using Cable Monkey again in future.
TP-LINK 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis
The TL-MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Continuous operation is of great importance to fiber communication, so the chassis is equipped with optional redundant power supply and Hot-Swapping function which allows installing/removing the converter/power supply without powering off the chassis. Moreover, to stabilize the performance and extend the lifetime, two cooling fans are installed internally. Together with MC series Gigabit / Fast Ethernet media converters, TL-MC1400 is the ideal solution for your media conversion network.



Features

- 14 bays to house up to 14 media converters;

- Standard 19-inch rack-mountable with, 2U height;

- - Optional redundant power supply to ensure non-stop reliable operation;

- Provides hot-swapping of media converters and redundant power supplies;

- - Two cooling fans (internal) mounted at the rear panel for system cooling;

- Media converter power isolation for electrical isolation from each bay;

- Offers over-voltage and over-current protections.
Chassis type2u
Dimensions (WxDxH)482 x 358 x 86 mm
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Output voltage9.5 V
Ports quantity14
Power requirements100-240V
Rack capacity2U
Size19 "
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight8000 g

You might also like

  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

TP-LINK 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis

TL-MC1400, 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis

TL-MC1400

In Stock

£221.94
£184.95 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account