TP-Link Transceivers & Modules (5 products)

TP-Link Transceivers & Modules

Inside TP-Link Transceivers & Modules

    • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module

      TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm

      No reviews yet! £17.79 £21.35 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £17.79
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

      TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

      No reviews yet! £17.79 £21.35 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £17.79
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

      TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

      No reviews yet! £23.07 £27.69 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power... More Info

      £23.07
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

      TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

      No reviews yet! £29.01 £34.81 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

      £29.01
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK TXM431-LR

      10Gbps SFP+ LC, 1310nm, Single-mode, duplex connector

      No reviews yet! £68.90 £82.68 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.- Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver- Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility- Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules More Info

      £68.90
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 5 of 5 items