Excellent
4.8 / 5
5345 Reviews
Christopher 
Thank you for the prompt delivery.
23 hours ago
Charles 
Good quality products at fair price.
1 day ago
Anonymous 
What can i say. I order the IEC leads and they came. These wobble when the connected to the IEC power unit ordered from ebay but that is probably a issue with the unit, not the IEC leads. Great stuff
2 days ago
15% education discount

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

Inside Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

per page
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR

    SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-LR, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310],...

    £351.92 £422.31 Inc VAT.

    The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power. More Info

    £351.92
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-XEM-2XS

    2 x 10Gbps, SFP+, Uplink Module

    £2,271.17 £2,725.40 Inc VAT.

    With true 10 Gigabit per second throughput, these XEMs provide high-speed, high-capacity copper or fiber uplinks, up to 20Gbps of non-blocking throughput per XEM. More Info

    £2,271.17
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPEX

    SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX, 2km, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC...

    £63.44 £76.12 Inc VAT.

    The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port. More Info

    £63.44
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10

    SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX10, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber...

    £78.77 £94.53 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. More Info

    £78.77
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul

    AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul

    £40.81 £48.97 Inc VAT.

    The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details. More Info

    £40.81
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40

    SFP, 1 Gbps, LC, 1310 nm

    £315.35 £378.42 Inc VAT.

    The AT-SPLX40 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 40 km. More Info

    £315.35
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPTX

    SFP Pluggable Module, 10/100/1000TX, 100m, RJ45 conn. (0 to 70°C)

    £75.68 £90.82 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis AT-SPTX offers a copper option to extend your network (up to 100 meters). More Info

    £75.68
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPSX

    SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000SX, 220m/550m, Multi mode, Dual fiber...

    £42.92 £51.51 Inc VAT.

    The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m. More Info

    £42.92
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-15

    SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber [Tx=1550,Rx=1310],...

    £96.94 £116.33 Inc VAT.

    More Info

    £96.94
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-14

    SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

    £101.71 £122.05 Inc VAT.

    The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

    £101.71
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13

    SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1550],...

    £96.94 £116.33 Inc VAT.

    More Info

    £96.94
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13

    SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

    £101.71 £122.05 Inc VAT.

    The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

    £101.71
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 12 of 16 items