Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules (14 products)

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX, 2km, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC...

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port. More Info

£74.32 £89.18 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX10, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber...

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. More Info

£67.24 £80.69 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Module, 10/100/1000TX, 100m, RJ45 conn. (0 to 70°C)

The Allied Telesis AT-SPTX offers a copper option to extend your network (up to 100 meters). More Info

£101.71 £122.05 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000SX, 220m/550m, Multi mode, Dual fiber...

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m. More Info

£55.14 £66.17 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber [Tx=1550,Rx=1310],...

More Info

£106.40 £127.68 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

£120.46 £144.55 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1550],...

More Info

£106.40 £127.68 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

£120.46 £144.55 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-SR, 300m, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=850,Rx=850], LC...

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power. More Info

£150.12 £180.14 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 20km, Single mode, Single fiber...

The AT-SPBD20-13/I offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP-compatible intelligent Multiservice Gateways (iMGs). More Info

£305.11 £366.13 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

100/1000/10G-T, RJ-45, SFP+, 20m/100m

100/1000/10G-T (RJ-45) SFP+, 20m/100m** Supports links up to 20m using Cat 6a/7 Cable for 10G and up to 100m for 100/1000T More Info

£325.85 £391.02 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

Gigabit SFP Module, 20km, 1G, SMF, BiDi, SC (1490Tx / 1310Rx)

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. More Info

£639.84 £767.80 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

1000BX (LC) single-mode, 2 channel BiDi CSFP, 1490Tx/1310Rx, 20km

The SPBD20DUAL is a hot-swappable, 2 channel bi-directional transceiver module offering connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. It is compliant with the latest Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the CSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). More Info

£493.70 £592.44 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

1000BX (LC) single-mode, 2 channel BiDi CSFP, 1490Tx/1310Rx, 40km

The SPBD40DUAL is a hot-swappable, 2 channel bi-directional transceiver module offering connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. It is compliant with the latest Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the CSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).SPBD40DUAL-14 More Info

£819.56 £983.47 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 14 of 14 items