Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules (14 products)

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX, 2km, Multi mode, Dual fiber...

The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port. More Info

£105.72 £88.10 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX10, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber...

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. More Info

£80.69 £67.24 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SFP, 1 Gbps, LC, 1310 nm

The AT-SPLX40 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 40 km. More Info

£263.37 £219.48 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000SX, 220m/550m, Multi mode, Dual fiber...

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m. More Info

£71.90 £59.92 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber...

More Info

£143.75 £119.80 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

£156.47 £130.39 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber...

More Info

£143.75 £119.80 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

£156.47 £130.39 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-SR, 300m, Multi mode, Dual fiber...

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power. More Info

£194.28 £161.90 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 20km, Single mode, Single fiber...

The AT-SPBD20-13/I offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP-compatible intelligent Multiservice Gateways (iMGs). More Info

£402.06 £335.05 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

Gigabit SFP Module, 20km, 1G, SMF, BiDi, SC (1490Tx / 1310Rx)

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. More Info

£843.15 £702.62 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

1000BX (LC) single-mode, 2 channel BiDi CSFP, 1490Tx/1310Rx, 20km

The SPBD20DUAL is a hot-swappable, 2 channel bi-directional transceiver module offering connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. It is compliant with the latest Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the CSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). More Info

£650.58 £542.15 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

1000BX (LC) single-mode, 2 channel BiDi CSFP, 1490Tx/1310Rx, 40km

The SPBD40DUAL is a hot-swappable, 2 channel bi-directional transceiver module offering connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. It is compliant with the latest Gigabit Ethernet standards, as well as the CSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).SPBD40DUAL-14 More Info

£1,079.96 £899.96 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

10GBASE-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m, I-Temp

The Allied Telesis SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power. More Info

£370.09 £308.41 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 14 of 14 items