Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

Inside Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

    per page
    • SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-LR, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310],...

      £429.35 £515.22 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power. More Info

      £429.35
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 2 x 10Gbps, SFP+, Uplink Module

      £2,123.86 £2,548.63 Inc VAT.

      With true 10 Gigabit per second throughput, these XEMs provide high-speed, high-capacity copper or fiber uplinks, up to 20Gbps of non-blocking throughput per XEM. More Info

      £2,123.86
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX, 2km, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC...

      £61.28 £73.54 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port. More Info

      £61.28
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX10, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber...

      £77.24 £92.69 Inc VAT.

      The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. More Info

      £77.24
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul

      £39.22 £47.06 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details. More Info

      £39.22
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP, 1 Gbps, LC, 1310 nm

      £306.55 £367.86 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SPLX40 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 40 km. More Info

      £306.55
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Module, 10/100/1000TX, 100m, RJ45 conn. (0 to 70°C)

      £76.33 £91.59 Inc VAT.

      The Allied Telesis AT-SPTX offers a copper option to extend your network (up to 100 meters). More Info

      £76.33
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000SX, 220m/550m, Multi mode, Dual fiber...

      £45.55 £54.66 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m. More Info

      £45.55
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber [Tx=1550,Rx=1310],...

      £91.60 £109.92 Inc VAT.

      More Info

      £91.60
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

      £98.86 £118.63 Inc VAT.

      The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

      £98.86
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1550],...

      £91.60 £109.92 Inc VAT.

      More Info

      £91.60
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

      £98.86 £118.63 Inc VAT.

      The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

      £98.86
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 12 of 16 items