Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

Inside Allied Telesis Transceivers & Modules

    per page
    • SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-LR, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310],...

      £534.40 £641.28 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power. More Info

      £534.40
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 2 x 10Gbps, SFP+, Uplink Module

      £2,271.17 £2,725.40 Inc VAT.

      With true 10 Gigabit per second throughput, these XEMs provide high-speed, high-capacity copper or fiber uplinks, up to 20Gbps of non-blocking throughput per XEM. More Info

      £2,271.17
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX, 2km, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC...

      £66.92 £80.31 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fiber (1310 nm) option to extend your network. The AT-SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port. More Info

      £66.92
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000LX10, 10km, Single mode, Dual fiber...

      £83.08 £99.70 Inc VAT.

      The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. More Info

      £83.08
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul

      £40.81 £48.97 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details. More Info

      £40.81
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP, 1 Gbps, LC, 1310 nm

      £318.48 £382.18 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SPLX40 offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 40 km. More Info

      £318.48
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Module, 10/100/1000TX, 100m, RJ45 conn. (0 to 70°C)

      £80.17 £96.20 Inc VAT.

      The Allied Telesis AT-SPTX offers a copper option to extend your network (up to 100 meters). More Info

      £80.17
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000SX, 220m/550m, Multi mode, Dual fiber...

      £45.27 £54.32 Inc VAT.

      The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m. More Info

      £45.27
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber [Tx=1550,Rx=1310],...

      £97.91 £117.49 Inc VAT.

      More Info

      £97.91
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

      £103.48 £124.17 Inc VAT.

      The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

      £103.48
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100BX, 15km, Single mode, Single fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1550],...

      £97.91 £117.49 Inc VAT.

      More Info

      £97.91
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 1000BX, 10km, Single mode, Single fiber...

      £102.71 £123.25 Inc VAT.

      The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatiable products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements. More Info

      £102.71
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 12 of 16 items