Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8012 Reviews
Paul 
star star star star star
Good quality cables at a sensible price. Fast shipping. Very happy to recommend Cable Monkey.
20 hours ago
Kuldeep 
star star star star star
Can I give more stars than 5? Cable money deserves more. Top service, expected delivery after 4-5 days, received next day. Great stuff.
21 hours ago
Della 
star star star star star
Very happy with the cables received. Good price, fast delivery. Top marks!
1 day ago

SC Fibre Connectors & Adapters  (5 products)

SC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode
No reviews yet!

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

£0.45 £0.54 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode Options

The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. More Info

£0.23 £0.28 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style. More Info

£1.51 £1.81 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
£1.99 £2.38 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

XP Fit Plus SC Field Installable Connector

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard SC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly. Features: Epoxy-free crimp... More Info

£113.36 £136.03 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 5 of 5 items