SC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (4 products)

SC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector

    SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

    No reviews yet! £0.89 £1.07 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

    £0.89
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter

    SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode Options

    No reviews yet! £0.60 £0.72 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. More Info

    £0.60
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Duplex Connector Clip

    For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

    No reviews yet! £0.89 £1.07 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style. More Info

    £0.89
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Simplex Keystone Module

    No reviews yet! £1.99 £2.38 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    SC Simplex Keystone Module More Info

    £1.99
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7541 Reviews
Warren 
I am a first-time customer. In short, I am mightily impressed by Cable Monkey's performance. Its customer service is excellent as well as the quality of its products and the product information provided to prospective customers to enable them to make informed decisions about the potential purchase. I initially made an error with the details of my purchase. In my attempt to rectify the error, Cable Monkey was immediately available on the phone, the telephone agent was very pleasant, efficient and competent and the error was resolved and remedied in seconds. Not only that, my order was placed late in the business day yet the products arrived the following morning. Also, early in the morning of the delivery day, the courier/package carrier provided me with advance notice of the estimated delivery time with a 2 hour window. I highly recommend Cable Monkey. It provides a stress free, seamless service and is deserving of commercial success. Thank you for your excellent service Cable Monkey.
2 hours ago
Alain 
First time user and would thoroughly recommend… easy to look for ‘stuff’ easy to pay and delivery is either before of on the day they say. A****
3 days ago
Bridie 
Clear description of products on the website and prompt delivery of orders.
3 days ago
Cat6 Cables