SC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (4 products)

SC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

Inside SC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • SC Simplex Fibre Connector

      SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

      No reviews yet! £0.75 £0.89 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

      £0.75
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter

      SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode Options

      No reviews yet! £0.50 £0.60 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. More Info

      £0.50
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Duplex Connector Clip

      For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

      No reviews yet! £0.75 £0.89 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style. More Info

      £0.75
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Simplex Keystone Module

      No reviews yet! £1.66 £1.99 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      SC Simplex Keystone Module More Info

      £1.66
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6491 Reviews
    David 
    ok cable just expensive postage
    1 day ago
    Luca 
    Items came quickly. Had issues paying on the website, but the sales team on the phone helped out and quickly processed my order.
    1 day ago
    Lesley 
    Great customer experience as always. Very helpful and knowledgeable telephone support prior to ordering and fast delivery (which is nice to see as I find many suppliers are using Covid to not even post items in a timely manner) of 20m external ethernet cable for a wireless access point and also some long internal ethernet cables. External one works fine and though I've not tried the internal ones, I've purchased from Cable Monkeys in the past so assume they will work as it should. Much appreciated and would happily recommend.
    1 day ago
    Cat6 Price Drop