SC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (4 products)

SC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode

  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector

    SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

    No reviews yet! £0.89 £1.07 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

    £0.89
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter

    SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode Options

    No reviews yet! £0.60 £0.72 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects. More Info

    £0.60
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Duplex Connector Clip

    For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

    No reviews yet! £0.89 £1.07 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style. More Info

    £0.89
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Simplex Keystone Module

    No reviews yet! £1.99 £2.38 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    SC Simplex Keystone Module More Info

    £1.99
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7356 Reviews
Karl 
Always great service. Fast delivery. There was an accidental wrong item delivered on my order, and the customer service team resolved it within 15 mins, and the correct item was there next day. Would definitely order from here again!
7 hours ago
Chris 
Good items delivered in good time. Can't say fairer than that!
1 day ago
Robert 
Super fast delivery with excellent service and prices. I just keep ordering more
1 day ago
Training Courses Available