Transceivers, Modules & Accessories (362 products)

Transceivers & Modules
No reviews yet!

PoE Splitter

The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration More Info

£11.42 £13.71 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc. More Info

£15.30 £18.36 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

PoE Adapter Kit, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, RJ-45, Silver/grey

The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of... More Info

£19.91 £23.89 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
Read Reviews (1)

MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

£18.86 £22.63 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

£18.36 £22.03 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

£26.72 £32.06 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power... More Info

£16.83 £20.20 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10pk

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal-... More Info

£1,352.22 £1,622.66 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with... More Info

£3,436.76 £4,124.12 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
£394.59 £473.51 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

£8,263.80 £9,916.56 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. More Info

£224.97 £269.97 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach - Kit

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

£71.56 £85.87 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and... More Info

£19.20 £23.04 Inc. VAT
Out of Stock
More Info
No reviews yet!

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MMF 550m LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 550m Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: MMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

£30.00 £36.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: SMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

£35.00 £42.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-T

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

£40.00 £48.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-1G-T

Compatible with Arista SFP-1G-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 100/1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

£40.00 £48.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 18 of 362 items