Transceivers, Modules & Accessories (340 products)

Transceivers & Modules

10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR

Compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR More Info

£201.60 £168.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

PoE Splitter

The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration More Info

£14.17 £11.81 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc. More Info

£18.36 £15.30 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cu. Fully compatible with Zyxel SFP-10G-T-ZYX

Compatible with Zyxel SFP-10G-T-ZYX More Info

£201.60 £168.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach - Kit

The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

£89.50 £74.58 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC . Fully compatible with Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR

Compatible with Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR More Info

£403.20 £336.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm MMF 150m MTP. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-ARForm Type: QSFP+Data Rate: 40G 41.25GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 150mConnector: MPOFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£151.20 £126.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. More Info

£298.32 £248.60 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
£309.84 £258.20 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
Read Reviews (1)

MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

£22.03 £18.36 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm SMF 10km LC . Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-40G-LR4-ARForm Type: QSFP+Data Rate: 40G 41.25GbpsWavelength: 1310nmDistance: 10kmConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: SMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£529.20 £441.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

£22.03 £18.36 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

£32.24 £26.87 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power... More Info

£20.84 £17.37 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10pk

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal-... More Info

£1,791.00 £1,492.50 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with... More Info

£4,594.77 £3,828.97 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm MMF 100m MTP. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-100G-SR4-ARForm Type: QSFP28Data Rate: 100G 103.1GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 100mConnector: MPOFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£529.20 £441.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-100G-LR4-AR More Info

£2,205.00 £1,837.50 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 18 of 340 items