Transceivers, Modules & Accessories (373 products)

Transceivers & Modules

  • TP-LINK PoE Splitter

    PoE Splitter

    No reviews yet! £11.74 £14.09 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration More Info

    £11.74
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK PoE Injector

    PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

    No reviews yet! £15.72 £18.86 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc. More Info

    £15.72
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TL-POE200

    PoE Adapter Kit, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, RJ-45, Silver/grey

    No reviews yet! £20.33 £24.39 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of... More Info

    £20.33
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

    MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC

    No reviews yet! £18.86 £22.63 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    £18.86
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

    MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC

    No reviews yet! £19.44 £23.33 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    £19.44
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

    TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    No reviews yet! £25.91 £31.09 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

    £25.91
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

    TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    No reviews yet! £17.28 £20.74 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power... More Info

    £17.28
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+, 10pk

    ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10pk

    No reviews yet! £1,348.25 £1,617.90 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal-... More Info

    £1,348.25
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit LR SFP+, 10pk

    ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

    No reviews yet! £3,518.23 £4,221.87 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with... More Info

    £3,518.23
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • D-Link DEM-432XT

    No reviews yet! £338.07 £405.69 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    More Info

    £338.07
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+

    10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

    No reviews yet! £8,263.80 £9,916.56 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £8,263.80
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

    1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM

    No reviews yet! £181.68 £218.01 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. More Info

    £181.68
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • DELL SFP LC MM

    Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach - Kit

    No reviews yet! £53.27 £63.92 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

    £53.27
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G

    1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs

    No reviews yet! £19.20 £23.04 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Outdoor Fiber InstallationsFor long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber ModulesU Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and... More Info

    £19.20
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX-C

    1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MMF 550m LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX

    No reviews yet! £25.00 £30.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 550m Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: MMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

    £25.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX-C

    1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX

    No reviews yet! £24.00 £28.80 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: SMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

    £24.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Alcatel SFP-GIG-T-C

    1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-T

    No reviews yet! £40.00 £48.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

    £40.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Arista SFP-1G-T-C

    10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-1G-T

    No reviews yet! £40.00 £48.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Arista SFP-1G-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 100/1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

    £40.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 18 of 373 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7541 Reviews
Warren 
I am a first-time customer. In short, I am mightily impressed by Cable Monkey's performance. Its customer service is excellent as well as the quality of its products and the product information provided to prospective customers to enable them to make informed decisions about the potential purchase. I initially made an error with the details of my purchase. In my attempt to rectify the error, Cable Monkey was immediately available on the phone, the telephone agent was very pleasant, efficient and competent and the error was resolved and remedied in seconds. Not only that, my order was placed late in the business day yet the products arrived the following morning. Also, early in the morning of the delivery day, the courier/package carrier provided me with advance notice of the estimated delivery time with a 2 hour window. I highly recommend Cable Monkey. It provides a stress free, seamless service and is deserving of commercial success. Thank you for your excellent service Cable Monkey.
2 hours ago
Alain 
First time user and would thoroughly recommend… easy to look for ‘stuff’ easy to pay and delivery is either before of on the day they say. A****
3 days ago
Bridie 
Clear description of products on the website and prompt delivery of orders.
3 days ago
Training Courses Available