Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8994 Reviews
Shae 
star star star star star
I am a reseller, please set me up a trade account.
Anonymous 
star star star star star
As a retail customer was a bit daunting trying to source the right cable - but made a call and was given great friendly advice.Thank you
Roger 
star star star star star
can not find any fault with either making order or delivery of same.
Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module
- Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces

- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS

- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Cabling technology10Gbase-SR
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz

You might also like

  • 100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100

Similar products

  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
    Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX...
  • Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
    Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP...
  • Netgear AGM734
    Netgear AGM734
  • Netgear AXM763
    Netgear AXM763

Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

AXM761-10000S

Out of Stock

£355.67
£296.39 Ex VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account