Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces

- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS

- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Cabling technology10Gbase-SR
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449064131
ManufacturerNetgear

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex...
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • 100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch...
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
  • 200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100

5 other product in the same category:

  • Netgear AFM735
  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module...
  • Netgear Fibre Gigabit...
  • Netgear AGM734
  • Netgear AXM763

Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC More details

AXM761-10000S

No reviews yet!

Stock Due 2002-11-20

£311.44 Inc VAT.

£259.53

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20