Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module
- Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces

- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS

- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Cabling technology10Gbase-SR
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz

You might also like

  • 200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • 100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    100mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead

Similar products

  • Netgear AFM735
    Netgear AFM735
  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
    Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
  • Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
    Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
  • Netgear AGM734
    Netgear AGM734

Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

AXM761-10000S

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£260.37
£312.44 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account