Brocade Transceivers & Modules (9 products)

Brocade Transceivers & Modules

  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+

    10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

    No reviews yet! £8,263.80 £9,916.56 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £8,263.80
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack

    mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £125.14 £150.16 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £125.14
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack

    mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

    No reviews yet! £757.91 £909.49 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £757.91
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 1GE Copper

    SFP, 1.25Gbit/s, RJ-45, 100m, Cat5, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £196.68 £236.02 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £196.68
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack

    SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £529.12 £634.95 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £529.12
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack

    SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

    No reviews yet! £3,739.58 £4,487.50 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £3,739.58
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 16G FC LWL 10 km 1 Pack

    SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £2,363.24 £2,835.89 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £2,363.24
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 8G FC LWL 10km 1 Pack

    SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £1,401.88 £1,682.26 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £1,401.88
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 16G FC LWL 10 km 8 Pack

    SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 8 Pack

    No reviews yet! £16,294.55 £19,553.46 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £16,294.55
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 9 of 9 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7541 Reviews
Warren 
I am a first-time customer. In short, I am mightily impressed by Cable Monkey's performance. Its customer service is excellent as well as the quality of its products and the product information provided to prospective customers to enable them to make informed decisions about the potential purchase. I initially made an error with the details of my purchase. In my attempt to rectify the error, Cable Monkey was immediately available on the phone, the telephone agent was very pleasant, efficient and competent and the error was resolved and remedied in seconds. Not only that, my order was placed late in the business day yet the products arrived the following morning. Also, early in the morning of the delivery day, the courier/package carrier provided me with advance notice of the estimated delivery time with a 2 hour window. I highly recommend Cable Monkey. It provides a stress free, seamless service and is deserving of commercial success. Thank you for your excellent service Cable Monkey.
2 hours ago
Alain 
First time user and would thoroughly recommend… easy to look for ‘stuff’ easy to pay and delivery is either before of on the day they say. A****
3 days ago
Bridie 
Clear description of products on the website and prompt delivery of orders.
3 days ago
Cat6 Cables