Brocade Transceivers & Modules

Brocade Transceivers & Modules

Inside Brocade Transceivers & Modules

per page
  • 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

    £8,263.80 £9,916.56 Inc VAT.

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £8,263.80
  • mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 1 Pack

    £133.79 £160.55 Inc VAT.

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £133.79
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

    £810.45 £972.54 Inc VAT.

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £810.45
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP, 1.25Gbit/s, RJ-45, 100m, Cat5, 1 Pack

    £208.03 £249.64 Inc VAT.

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £208.03
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 1 Pack

    £574.40 £689.28 Inc VAT.

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £574.40
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

    £3,958.02 £4,749.62 Inc VAT.

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £3,958.02
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000Base-BXD SFP transceiver module, SMF, transmits at 1490nm and receives at 1310nm

    £1,004.08 £1,204.90 Inc VAT.

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £1,004.08
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000Base-BXU SFP transceiver module, SMF, transmits at 1310nm and receives at 1490nm

    £1,004.08 £1,204.90 Inc VAT.

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £1,004.08
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 1000Base-SX, MMF, Optical monitoring capable, LC

    £419.96 £503.95 Inc VAT.

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £419.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 1000Base-LX, SMF, LC, Optical monitoring capable, 8...

    £6,322.23 £7,586.67 Inc VAT.

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £6,322.23
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10G-SFPP-LR, 1310nm, SFP+, up to 10km

    £2,095.96 £2,515.15 Inc VAT.

    10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10 km over SMF More Info

    £2,095.96
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 10km, SMF, 8 pack

    £11,575.49 £13,890.58 Inc VAT.

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £11,575.49
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 21 items