Brocade Transceivers & Modules (20 products)

Brocade Transceivers & Modules

  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+

    10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 40km, SMF

    No reviews yet! £8,263.80 £9,916.56 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £8,263.80
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack

    mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £124.01 £148.82 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £124.01
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack

    mini SFP, 8.5Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

    No reviews yet! £751.15 £901.38 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £751.15
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 1GE Copper

    SFP, 1.25Gbit/s, RJ-45, 100m, Cat5, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £194.93 £233.92 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £194.93
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack

    SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £524.41 £629.30 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £524.41
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 8 Pack

    SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, MM, 850nm, LC, 8 Pack

    No reviews yet! £3,706.26 £4,447.52 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £3,706.26
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 1000BASE-BXD SFP

    1000Base-BXD SFP transceiver module, SMF, transmits at 1490nm and receives at 1310nm

    No reviews yet! £700.30 £840.36 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £700.30
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 1000BASE-BXU SFP

    1000Base-BXU SFP transceiver module, SMF, transmits at 1310nm and receives at 1490nm

    No reviews yet! £700.30 £840.36 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £700.30
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 1000BASE-SX SFP

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 1000Base-SX, MMF, Optical monitoring capable, LC

    No reviews yet! £292.91 £351.49 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £292.91
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 8x 1000BASE-LX SFP

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 1000Base-LX, SMF, LC, Optical monitoring capable, 8...

    No reviews yet! £4,409.54 £5,291.44 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £4,409.54
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR

    10G-SFPP-LR, 1310nm, SFP+, up to 10km

    No reviews yet! £1,461.78 £1,754.13 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10 km over SMF More Info

    £1,461.78
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 8x 10GBase-LR SFP+

    10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 10km, SMF, 8 pack

    No reviews yet! £8,073.04 £9,687.65 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £8,073.04
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 10GBase-LRM SFP+

    10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 1310nm, MMF

    No reviews yet! £796.17 £955.40 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £796.17
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 10GBase-USR SFP+

    10GBASE-USR SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 100m, MMF

    No reviews yet! £399.41 £479.29 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £399.41
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 8x 10GBase-USR SFP+

    10GBASE-USR SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 100m, MMF, 8 pack

    No reviews yet! £2,875.79 £3,450.94 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £2,875.79
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 1000BASE-LHA SFP

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 1000BASE-LHA, 70 km, 1550 nm, Optical monitoring...

    No reviews yet! £2,127.55 £2,553.06 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £2,127.55
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 100BASE-FX SFP

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 100Base-FX, LC, MMF, Optical monitoring capable

    No reviews yet! £103.85 £124.62 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements. More Info

    £103.85
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Brocade 16G FC LWL 10 km 1 Pack

    SFP+, 16Gbit/sec, SM, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £2,342.18 £2,810.61 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    High Reliability and Optimized PerformanceBrocade transceiver modules undergo rigorous testing and are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption, and help ensure the highest availability of mission-critical applications. More Info

    £2,342.18
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 18 of 20 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7007 Reviews
Scott 
Superb, we were looking at extending our wi-fi to cover the summerhouse, all the options were coming in at a couple of hundred pounds for extenders etc. One site mentioned shielded gel filled ethernet cables but said they were expensive........ Eh wrong £35 for 50m delivered in a couple of days and it works a treat. If you need cables don't buy elsewhere, excellent.
1 day ago
Vic 
I ordered a cable. It was nicely made up. Arrived on time. What more can I say??
1 day ago
William 
Goo choice of cables and great service.
2 days ago
Cat6 Price Drop