Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago
15% education discount

CCS Media Converters

Inside CCS Media Converters

    • 100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

      £30.00 £36.00 Inc VAT.

      This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £30.00
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      £30.00 £36.00 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £30.00
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      £48.00 £57.60 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £48.00
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items