Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago
15% education discount

CCS Media Converters

Inside CCS Media Converters

    • 100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

      £30.00 £36.00 Inc VAT.

      This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £30.00
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      £30.00 £36.00 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £30.00
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      £48.00 £57.60 Inc VAT.

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £48.00
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items