Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8012 Reviews
Paul 
star star star star star
Good quality cables at a sensible price. Fast shipping. Very happy to recommend Cable Monkey.
20 hours ago
Kuldeep 
star star star star star
Can I give more stars than 5? Cable money deserves more. Top service, expected delivery after 4-5 days, received next day. Great stuff.
21 hours ago
Della 
star star star star star
Very happy with the cables received. Good price, fast delivery. Top marks!
1 day ago

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (4 products)

No reviews yet!

LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizesSX= Simplex DX =Duplex

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

£0.42 £0.50 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

£0.54 £0.65 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
£2.00 £2.40 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

XP Fit Plus LC Field Installable Connector

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard LC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly. Features: Epoxy-free crimp... More Info

£105.31 £126.37 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items