Excellent
4.8 / 5
3622 Reviews
10 hours ago
Jake
Amazing support with a lovely lady on the Phone. I have been setting up a home network and had a few queries about Ethernet Cable (specifically CAT6 Cable) and some of the factors of this cable and making sure it was a solid copper core conductor as opposed to PVC which is poorer by comparison. I decided to ring up and spoke to a lovely lady on the phone who was able to resolve every single one of my queries without fault. We spoke about Ethernet Cabling, then some Ethernet Switches and how I might go about Rack Mounting these Switches, then we spoke about Rack Mount Cabinet Cases and she took the time to go through what the U Sizes meant (1U, 2U, 4U, 9U etc.) and even helped me find a shelf that would fit into the Rack Mount Cabinet. I even got a discount code!Superb Service, I am absolutely amazed by the wonderful, kind, caring and detailed service that I received by this colleague, she is a Star!! I will 100% be Returning to CableMonkey in the near future to purchase more equipment, such as cabling, racks, and adapters! :-D
11 hours ago
Ian
Easy simple transaction, delivery was very fast and quality products, just the job, just one note, the network cable was a nice purple colour which is easily identifiable but it maybe not to everyones taste.
11 hours ago
Alan
Supplied what I needed, quickly and at the right price..

Top sellers

15% education discount

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

There are 2 products.
  • LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

    £1.30 £1.56 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

    £1.30
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

    £1.53 £1.84 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

    £1.53
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items