Excellent
4.8 / 5
4733 Reviews
Malcolm 
Prompt delivery. The web payment process seemed rather slow in fact at times wondered if it had taken payment however confirmatory emails showed order was being processed.
1 day ago
Alexander 
The parts arrived bang on time and excellent Quality. Many thanks.
1 day ago
Che 
Fast delivery, good quality cat6a faceplate.
2 days ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

      £1.30 £1.56 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

      £1.30
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

      £1.53 £1.84 Inc VAT.

      The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

      £1.53
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • £2.00 £2.40 Inc VAT.

      LC Duplex Keystone Module More Info

      £2.00
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items