Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8787 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Cable came in perfect condition and works perfectly fine
Michael 
star star star star star
Product perfect. Dispatched quickly, after great advice from staff regarding what product served me best. Have used before and would recommend to anyone needing cables.
Whitehouse 
star star star star star
Inexpensive, arrived quickly, does the job perfectly.

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (4 products)

LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizesSX= Simplex DX =Duplex

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

£0.53 £0.44 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options....

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now.PLEASE NOTE THE PHOTO IS OF THE LC DUPLEX ADAPTER. More Info

£1.37 £1.14 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LC Duplex Keystone Module More Info

In Stock
More Info

XP Fit Plus LC Field Installable Connector

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard LC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly. Features: Epoxy-free crimp... More Info

£132.69 £110.58 Ex VAT.
OM1 Connectors - Currently 10 day Lead time
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items