Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
9000 Reviews
David 
star star star star star
As a returning customer, the service is excellent as usual. Cable Monkey are my first choice for all my networking needs. Highluy recommended
Michael 
star star star star star
Fast, efficient service. Product as descibed.
Shaun 
star star star star star
Easy to order and really good delivery ordered 1 day received the next and good quantity cable

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (3 products)

LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizesSX= Simplex DX =Duplex

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

£0.53 £0.44 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options....

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now.PLEASE NOTE THE PHOTO IS OF THE LC DUPLEX ADAPTER. More Info

£1.37 £1.14 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

XP Fit Plus LC Field Installable Connector

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard LC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly. Features: Epoxy-free crimp... More Info

£132.69 £110.58 Ex VAT.
OM1 Connectors - Currently 10 day Lead time
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items