Excellent
4.8 / 5
4209 Reviews
Soman 
Very fast delivery, prompt service. Thank you very much. Much appreciated.
1 day ago
Vanessa 
Good received as ordered
1 day ago
Glen 
30 meter black cat6 cable ordered and delivered within a couple of days on the standard delivery. Quality looks good and works fine.
1 day ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside LC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

  • LC Fibre Connector, available different fibre sizes

    £1.30 £1.56 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. The LC connector uses a 1.25mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector and its good performance makes it highly favoured for singlemode... More Info

    £1.30
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

    £1.53 £1.84 Inc VAT.

    The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now. More Info

    £1.53
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • £2.00 £2.40 Inc VAT.

    LC Duplex Keystone Module More Info

    £2.00
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items