Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8933 Reviews
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Ben 
star star star star star
Fantastic service. Went for the cheapest delivery option (as I wasn't in a rush), but the 4000 series box I ordered arrived the following day via APC overnight delivery. The item itself is exactly as described, and the price and service was brilliant - will definitely be using Cable Monkey again in future.
Mike 
star star star star star
Fast delivery and reasonable prices
HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
  • HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
  • HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
  • HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
  • HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.
Cable type62.5/125 μm / 50/125 μm
CertificationWEEE
Connectivity technologyWired
Connector(s)LC
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)55.5 x 13 x 12 mm
Form factorSFP+
Full duplexYes
Interface1 x 10GBase-LRM
Maximum transfer distance220 m
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

Hewlett Packard Enterprise x132 10g sfp+ lc lrm

X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM

J9152A

Out of Stock

£850.46
£708.72 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account