D-Link DES 1008D
  • D-Link DES 1008D
  • D-Link DES 1008D
  • D-Link DES 1008D
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

D-Link switches are economical to own, simple to operate, and flexible for use in a variety of applications. They present effective, affordable and easy-to-implement solutions to meet demands for higher network loads and quicker response time in small workgroups or medium-sized departments.



Blazing speed and raw power are what you get from top-of-the-line DES-1008 switches. Ultimate 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX flexibility is achieved through a series of NWay ports, and in full duplex mode, any workstation in your network can receive 20Mbps or 200Mbps of data from any port.



Complies with IEEE 802.3 and IEEE802.3u Standards.

8 NWay 10M/100M auto-detect Ethernet/Fast Ethernet ports.

Full/Half duplex for each port.

Operating at maximum packet filtering and forwarding rate.
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
I/O ports10/100Mbps x 8
MAC address table8000 entries
ManagementUnmanaged
Maximum data transfer rate0.1 Gbit/s
MountingDesktop
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 50 °C
PoENo
Ports quantity8
Power requirementsDC 7.5V/1A
RJ45 Ports Qty8
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
StackableNo
Storage temperature range (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Switch Speed10/100
EAN0790069217708
ManufacturerD-Link

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • External Cat5e UTP Solid...
    External Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Reel)
  • TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
    TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Module...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre...
    ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • RackyRax 550x450 Wall...
    RackyRax 550x450 Wall Mounted Data Cabinets
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with...
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module...
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • CCS Krone Style IDC...
    CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • 300mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    300mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100...
  • TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
  • TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

D-Link DES 1008D Switch 8 ports

D-Link DES 1008D Switch 8 ports More details

DES-1008D/B

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£13.13 Inc VAT.

£10.94

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account

Categories

Cat6 Cables