Fibre Pigtails (6 products)

A fibre pigtail is a short fibre cable with a fibre connector at one end and exposed fibre at the other. The pigtail is then stripped and spliced to a single fibre of of a multicore cable. These pigtails are available in all fibre sizes with an option of different connector types

Inside Fibre Pigtails

    • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails

      Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

      Read Reviews (1) £0.97 £1.16 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £0.97
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

      Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

      No reviews yet! £0.98 £1.18 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £0.98
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

      Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

      No reviews yet! £1.30 £1.55 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £1.30
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

      Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

      No reviews yet! £0.88 £1.06 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £0.88
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

      Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

      No reviews yet! £0.88 £1.06 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £0.88
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

      Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

      No reviews yet! £1.32 £1.58 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £1.32
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6393 Reviews
    Thomas 
    I was very pleased with Cable Monkey. The prices were very competitive, my package came quickly and they have a wide range of products.
    1 day ago
    John 
    Excellent service and good price
    1 day ago
    Ryan 
    Order was delivered promptly. Called for some advice and person on the other end of the phone was helpful and directed us to the info/tech PDFs on the website. All round positive experience.
    2 days ago
    15% education discount