Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago
Training Courses Available

Fibre Pigtails

A fibre pigtail is a short fibre cable with a fibre connector at one end and exposed fibre at the other. The pigtail is then stripped and spliced to a single fibre of of a multicore cable. These pigtails are available in all fibre sizes with an option of different connector types

Inside Fibre Pigtails

    • Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

      £0.97 £1.16 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £0.97
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

      £0.98 £1.18 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £0.98
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

      £1.30 £1.55 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £1.30
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

      £1.33 £1.60 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £1.33
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

      £1.33 £1.60 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £1.33
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    • Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

      £1.32 £1.58 Inc VAT.

      Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

      £1.32
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items