Media Converters (341 products)

per page
  • D-Link DMC-300SC

    100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

    No reviews yet! £58.08 £69.70 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate.... More Info

    £58.08
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T

    1-Gbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-T, RJ-45, Spare

    No reviews yet! £204.95 £245.94 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP ModulesFor even more cabling flexibility, the MDS 9000 Family offers copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. Based... More Info

    £204.95
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise B-series 1Gb Ethernet Copper SFP

    HP B-series 1Gb Ethernet Copper SFP Transceiver 1 Pack

    No reviews yet! £257.02 £308.42 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. More Info

    £257.02
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • DELL 407-BBOZ

    QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 40Gbe - up to 150m

    No reviews yet! £551.13 £661.36 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40Gbe QSFP+ transceiver provides 40Gbe connectivity up to 150 m.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and... More Info

    £551.13
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX-C

    1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MMF 550m LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX

    No reviews yet! £25.00 £30.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 550m Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: MMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

    £25.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX-C

    1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX

    No reviews yet! £24.00 £28.80 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: SMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

    £24.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Alcatel SFP-GIG-T-C

    1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-T

    No reviews yet! £40.00 £48.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

    £40.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Arista SFP-1G-T-C

    10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-1G-T

    No reviews yet! £40.00 £48.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Arista SFP-1G-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 100/1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

    £40.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Alcatel SFP-10G-SR-AL-C

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300m LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-10G-SR-AL

    No reviews yet! £54.00 £64.80 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Alcatel SFP-10G-SR-ALForm Type: SFP+Data Rate: 10G 10.3125GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 300mConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

    £54.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Alcatel SFP-10G-LR-AL-C

    10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-10G-LR-AL

    No reviews yet! £95.00 £114.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Alcatel SFP-10G-LR-ALForm Type: SFP+Data Rate: 10G 10.3125GbpsWavelength: 1310nmDistance: 10kmConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: SMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

    £95.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Arista SFP-10G-T-AR-C

    10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR

    No reviews yet! £160.00 £192.00 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR More Info

    £160.00
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • 10G SFP+ Twinax

    10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive

    No reviews yet! £36.00 £43.20 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    More Info

    £36.00
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 12 of 341 items