Media Converters (194 products)

Inside Media Converters

    per page
    • TP-LINK MC100CM

      10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

      No reviews yet! £24.07 £28.88 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 2kmThe MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.... More Info

      £24.07
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter

      MC110CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

      No reviews yet! £23.04 £27.65 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60kmThe MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding... More Info

      £23.04
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

      MC111CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

      No reviews yet! £26.15 £31.38 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiberThe MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The... More Info

      £26.15
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM

      MC112CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

      No reviews yet! £26.15 £31.38 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber. The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The... More Info

      £26.15
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

      MC200CM 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z

      Read Reviews (1) £22.37 £26.85 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5kmThe MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm... More Info

      £22.37
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter

      MC210CS 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z

      No reviews yet! £22.37 £26.85 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 15kmThe MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at... More Info

      £22.37
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter

      MC220L 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z

      No reviews yet! £16.27 £19.52 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- FX port supports hot-swappable- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiberThe MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed... More Info

      £16.27
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis

      TL-MC1400, 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis

      No reviews yet! £179.49 £215.38 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The TL-MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Continuous operation is of great importance to fiber communication, so the chassis is equipped with optional redundant power supply and Hot-Swapping function which allows installing/removing the converter/power supply without powering off the chassis. Moreover, to stabilize the performance and extend the lifetime, two cooling fans are installed internally. Together with MC series... More Info

      £179.49
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module

      TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm

      No reviews yet! £16.27 £19.52 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £16.27
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

      TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

      No reviews yet! £16.27 £19.52 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £16.27
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

      100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

      No reviews yet! £40.00 £48.00 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features: Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £40.00
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

      100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      No reviews yet! £30.00 £36.00 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £30.00
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

      100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

      No reviews yet! £48.00 £57.60 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features:Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode More Info

      £48.00
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

      SC, RJ-45, 100Base-FX, 94.5x73x27 mm

      No reviews yet! £20.45 £24.54 Inc VAT. New
      Out of Stock

      What This Product DoesTL-FC111A-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.How This Product WorksTL-FC111A-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20km (12.4 miles) over only one fiber, which saves half of the cable... More Info

      £20.45
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 10/100 Mbps WDM Media Converter

      SC, RJ-45, 10/100Base-TX/FX, 94.5x73x27 mm

      No reviews yet! £20.45 £24.54 Inc VAT. New
      Out of Stock

      What This Product DoesTL-FC111B-20 is a 100M media converter, providing a 100M RJ-45 port and a 100M SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. And long-distance data transmission through optical fiber can be applied to commercial scenarios such as park security monitoring and wireless networking.How This Product WorksTL-FC111B-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance of up to 20km (12.4 miles) over only one fiber, which saves half of the cable... More Info

      £20.45
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • D-Link DMC-300SC

      100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

      No reviews yet! £57.71 £69.25 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate.... More Info

      £57.71
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters

      MEDIA CONVERTER GIG TP-TO-GIG FIBER (1000BASE-LX) SM

      No reviews yet! £248.89 £298.66 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. Product Features:One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when... More Info

      £248.89
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver

      DGS-712 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

      No reviews yet! £35.05 £42.06 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      D-Links DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement. It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab. The DGS-712 plugs into any standard SFP interface allowing for 1000Base-T Gigabit transmission over standard Category 5 twisted pair copper. More Info

      £35.05
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 18 of 194 items

    Filters

    Manufacturer
    Connectivity technology
    I/O ports
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6605 Reviews
    Beth 
    very good.. very fast delivery!
    10 days ago
    David 
    Cable Monkey have a good choice of products at very competitive prices. Website is easy to order from, prompt delivery. I will certainly use you again.
    10 days ago
    Névtelen 
    They provide what they promise. Good shipping time, easy purchase and so far the best price on the market.
    10 days ago
    15% education discount