Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8925 Reviews
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Excellent quality and ease of ordering. Arrived next day
Derek 
star star star star star
Excellent service and no problems
Sam 
star star star star star
Fast service. Would keep using
Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX
Features:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part number GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
Fiber typeSMF
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1310 nm

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100LX

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

GLC-FE-100LX=

Stock Due 06-11-2024

£356.88
£297.40 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account