Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8935 Reviews
Charalampos 
star star star star star
Prompt delivery, good quality custom length cables at reasonable prices. Highly recommended.
Ian 
star star star star star
Quick and easy, no fuss. Delivered on time, hassle free
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
- Supports 10GBASE Ethernet;

- Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network;

- Provides flexibility of interface choice;

- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model;

- Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2;

- Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link;
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Dimensions (WxDxH)36 x 91 x 13.46 mm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
SafetyLaser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 °C

Similar products

  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
    TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
  • TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
    TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
  • TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
    TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008
    TP-LINK TL-SG1008
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

X2-10GB-SR=

Out of Stock

£1,733.32
£1,444.43 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account