Excellent
4.8 / 5
4408 Reviews
Rob 
excellent service
23 hours ago
Mark 
Ultra fast service and top product. Delivered day after purchased as promised.????
23 hours ago
Graham 
First class service & products
1 day ago
15% education discount

DELL Transceivers & Modules

Inside DELL Transceivers & Modules

per page
  • Networking Transceiver SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach - Kit

    £68.31 £81.97 Inc VAT.

    The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

    £68.31
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE SR 850nm Wavelength 300m Reach - Kit

    £151.24 £181.49 Inc VAT.

    The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

    £151.24
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBase-SR, SFP+, 500m

    £144.28 £173.13 Inc VAT.

    The Dell™ SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as IEEE STD 802.3z and IEEE Std 802.3ab. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems to ensure it will work with your computer. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.This product is compatible with... More Info

    £144.28
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • NetworkingTransceiverSFP1000BASE-LX1310nm Wavelength10km Reach - Kit

    £137.19 £164.63 Inc VAT.

    The Dell Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. More Info

    £137.19
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP+, 1310nm, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    £262.19 £314.62 Inc VAT.

    - 220 m max distance on OM1, OM2, and OM3 MultiMode fiber cables;- LC connector.OverviewThe Dell Networking 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 220m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. More Info

    £262.19
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP, 1.25 Gbps, Gigabit Ethernet

    £83.68 £100.41 Inc VAT.

    The Dell SFP Transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000Base-T standards such as IEEE STD 802.3z and IEEE Std 802.3ab. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems to ensure it will work with your computer. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.Highlights:- Up to 1.25 Gbps... More Info

    £83.68
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach

    £147.22 £176.67 Inc VAT.

    - Device Type:Networking Transceiver- Networking Wave Length:Up to 850nmThe Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+This product is compatible with the following systems:- DELL NETWORKING N4000 N4064F- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048- DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P- DELL NETWORKING... More Info

    £147.22
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP, 8.5 Gbps

    £1,901.92 £2,282.31 Inc VAT.

    The 8 Gb FC Long Wave SFP Transceiver Module from Dell plugs into Brocade switches, directors and backbones. It provides Fibre channel connectivity and satisfies wide range of speed and distance requirements. It also undergoes rigorous testing and are optimized for 8 Gb products to maximize performance, reduce power consumption and help ensure maximum availability of mission-critical applications. To address the widest range of business requirements, these transceiver modules support data rates up to 8 Gbps and link lengths up to 10... More Info

    £1,901.92
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

    £67.97 £81.56 Inc VAT.

    The Dell Networking 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 550m. This product is compatible with the following systems:- Dell Networking S6000- Dell Networking Z9500- OptiPlex FX170 More Info

    £67.97
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 40GBASE-QSFP+ LR4, 10 km Reach on SMF

    £3,184.24 £3,821.08 Inc VAT.

    The Dell™ Networking 40GBASE-QSFP+ LR4 transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. More Info

    £3,184.24
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm, 10km

    £402.37 £482.84 Inc VAT.

    Dell Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km ReachThe Dell™ Networking 10 GBASE-SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.CompatibilityThis product is compatible with the following systems:- NETWORKING N4000 N4032;- NETWORKING N4000 N4032F;- NETWORKING N4000 N4064;- NETWORKING N4000 N4064F;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048P;- NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024;- NETWORKING N-SERIES... More Info

    £402.37
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Networking Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, LR, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach

    £393.99 £472.78 Inc VAT.

    The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 10 km.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and... More Info

    £393.99
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 48 items