Axis T8607
  • Axis T8607
  • Axis T8607
  • Axis T8607
  • Axis T8607
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

2 RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots for optical fiber connection (SFP modules sold separately). Two I/O ports (only active when connected to an AXIS Q60-C or Q60-S camera) and a combined communication and powering port for the camera. Temp spec. -40 °C to 75 °C (-40 °F to 167 °F). 24 V DC power input. Shelf or DIN-rail mount.
Colour of productWhite
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports2
Fiber optic connectorSFP
Input voltage24 V
InternalNo
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 °C
EAN7331021058965
ManufacturerAxis

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

Axis T8607

T8607 Media Converter Switch 24 V DC More details

5901-271

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£329.37 Inc VAT.

£274.47

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Viewed Products

Cat6 Price Drop