Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8109 Reviews
Andrew 
star star star star star
Delivered ahead of schedule. Quality of supplied parts is better than expected as well.
7 hours ago
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Get exactly what you order. Website is easy to navigate and there are plenty of options to choose from. The cables are of good quality. Always happy with any order we have placed with Cable Monkey and we place many.
8 hours ago
Robert 
star star star star star
Excellent product, easy to use website and prompt delivery.
21 hours ago
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
  • HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
  • HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver



Application/Usage: Data Networking
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Depth15.24 mm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height11.68 mm
InterfaceLC
Interface typeSFP
Plug and PlayYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Weight20 g
Width55.12 mm

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X120 1G SFP LC SX

1 x LC, 1000Base-SX

JD118B

In Stock

£149.14
£178.97 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account