Netgear Transceivers & Modules

Netgear Transceivers & Modules

Inside Netgear Transceivers & Modules

per page
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+, 10pk

    ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 10pk

    £1,368.13 £1,641.75 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal-... More Info

    £1,368.13
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit LR SFP+, 10pk

    ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+, 10pk

    £3,472.94 £4,167.53 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces- LC connector- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with... More Info

    £3,472.94
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

    ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

    £97.67 £117.20 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    £97.67
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear AFM735

    AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm

    £190.49 £228.58 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    £190.49
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear AGM734

    AGM734, 1000Base-T Gigabit, 1x RJ-45

    £98.95 £118.73 Inc VAT.

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

    £98.95
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+ Module

    PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £257.03 £308.43 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    £257.03
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear 10 Gigabit LR SFP+ Module

    PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £616.79 £740.15 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    £616.79
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear AXM763

    AXM763, 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC, GSM73xxS/GSM72xxPS, 62.5/125μm

    £263.11 £315.73 Inc VAT.

    - 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)- LC duplex connector- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    £263.11
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

    AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

    £205.61 £246.73 Inc VAT.

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

    £205.61
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM751

    10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

    £575.75 £690.90 Inc VAT.

    - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    £575.75
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe AXM752

    10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module

    £1,082.08 £1,298.50 Inc VAT.

    - Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.- LC connector.- Hot Swappable.- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling. More Info

    £1,082.08
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+

    10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver

    £263.11 £315.73 Inc VAT.

    AXM764 is NETGEAR 10GBASE-LR “Lite” SFP+ Transceiver, a new class of SMF 10G transmitter with LC duplex connector. While not a standard yet, 10GBASE-LR LITE has a specified reach of 2 km (1.24 mile) over standard 9/125µm single mode fiber. 10GBASE-LR LITE isn’t a replacement for standard 10GBASE-LR optics: it is just relevant alternative for “shorter” reach SMF applications. More Info

    £263.11
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 12 of 13 items