Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8950 Reviews
Marie 
star star star star star
excellent service, quick delivery & very helpful customer services
Phil 
star star star star star
Excellent choice and super service. Oh, and fast delivery too
Miranda 
star star star star star
We love cablemonkey, quality products , always deliver on time & fantastic customer service, we would not go anywhere else for our mini data cabinets
D-Link DMC-700SC/E
  • D-Link DMC-700SC/E
  • D-Link DMC-700SC/E
DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.
Cabling technologyEthernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
I/O ports1 x RJ-45\n1 x SC
LED indicatorsStatus

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

D-Link DMC-700SC/E

Media Converter Gigabit TP-to-Gigabit Fiber (1000Base-SX) multi-mode (SC, 550m max.)

DMC-700SC/E

Out of Stock

£194.18
£161.81 Ex VAT.

Festival Season Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account