Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8109 Reviews
Andrew 
star star star star star
Delivered ahead of schedule. Quality of supplied parts is better than expected as well.
7 hours ago
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Get exactly what you order. Website is easy to navigate and there are plenty of options to choose from. The cables are of good quality. Always happy with any order we have placed with Cable Monkey and we place many.
8 hours ago
Robert 
star star star star star
Excellent product, easy to use website and prompt delivery.
21 hours ago
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 30 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 30 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 30 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 30 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 30 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 30 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 30 km
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber
The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Link loss forwarding, remote monitoring of status ensures maximum up-time
- Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
- Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
CertificationCE, FCC
Colour of productBlack
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)200 Mbit/s
DC-in jackYes
Dimensions (WxDxH)95 x 160 x 20 mm
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity1
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates10, 100 Mbit/s
External power adapterYes
Fiber optic connectorSC
Full duplexYes
InternalNo
ManualYes
Maximum transfer distance30000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Output voltage12 V
Package height90 mm
Package weight700 g
Package width135 mm
Plug and PlayYes
RoHS complianceYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Weight600 g

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

ET90110SM302

Out of Stock

£124.06
£148.87 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account