Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
9000 Reviews
David 
star star star star star
As a returning customer, the service is excellent as usual. Cable Monkey are my first choice for all my networking needs. Highluy recommended
Michael 
star star star star star
Fast, efficient service. Product as descibed.
Shaun 
star star star star star
Easy to order and really good delivery ordered 1 day received the next and good quantity cable
HP B-series 1Gb Ethernet Copper SFP Transceiver 1 Pack
Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Cable typeCopper
CertificationMSA
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Depth56.5 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH)6.5 x 4.5 x 2.95 cm
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Height8.5 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Interface typeSFP
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight0.25 lb
Width13.4 mm

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

Hewlett Packard Enterprise B-series 1Gb Ethernet Copper SFP

HP B-series 1Gb Ethernet Copper SFP Transceiver 1 Pack

AW537A

Out of Stock

£384.62
£320.52 Ex VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account