Product Filters

Length
Fibre Type
End 1 Connector
End 2 Connector
Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8012 Reviews
Paul 
star star star star star
Good quality cables at a sensible price. Fast shipping. Very happy to recommend Cable Monkey.
20 hours ago
Kuldeep 
star star star star star
Can I give more stars than 5? Cable money deserves more. Top service, expected delivery after 4-5 days, received next day. Great stuff.
21 hours ago
Della 
star star star star star
Very happy with the cables received. Good price, fast delivery. Top marks!
1 day ago

Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads (7 products)

Singlemode Fibre if typically used to transmit data over much longer distances and between sites and locations. Singlemode Fibre has a core diametre of between 8-10.5um and is capable of transmitting 10GB over distances up to 80km
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

£3.16 £3.79 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

£3.39 £4.07 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details Features: 100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1 cable Terminated... More Info

£2.74 £3.29 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

£2.74 £3.29 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and ST at the other,...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

£3.33 £4.00 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Read Reviews (1)

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m from...

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

£2.73 £3.28 Inc. VAT
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
No reviews yet!

Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FCFeatures & Benefits: Quick installation time Low... More Info

Made to order, 2 - 3 days
More Info
Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items