Catalog

Length
Excellent
4.8 / 5
3622 Reviews
11 hours ago
Jake
Amazing support with a lovely lady on the Phone. I have been setting up a home network and had a few queries about Ethernet Cable (specifically CAT6 Cable) and some of the factors of this cable and making sure it was a solid copper core conductor as opposed to PVC which is poorer by comparison. I decided to ring up and spoke to a lovely lady on the phone who was able to resolve every single one of my queries without fault. We spoke about Ethernet Cabling, then some Ethernet Switches and how I might go about Rack Mounting these Switches, then we spoke about Rack Mount Cabinet Cases and she took the time to go through what the U Sizes meant (1U, 2U, 4U, 9U etc.) and even helped me find a shelf that would fit into the Rack Mount Cabinet. I even got a discount code!Superb Service, I am absolutely amazed by the wonderful, kind, caring and detailed service that I received by this colleague, she is a Star!! I will 100% be Returning to CableMonkey in the near future to purchase more equipment, such as cabling, racks, and adapters! :-D
11 hours ago
Ian
Easy simple transaction, delivery was very fast and quality products, just the job, just one note, the network cable was a nice purple colour which is easily identifiable but it maybe not to everyones taste.
11 hours ago
Alan
Supplied what I needed, quickly and at the right price..

Top sellers

15% education discount

Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

There are 7 products.
Singlemode Fibre if typically used to transmit data over much longer distances and between sites and locations. Singlemode Fibre has a core diametre of between 8-10.5um and is capable of transmitting 10GB over distances up to 80km
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

    £6.23 £7.48 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £6.23
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

    £6.78 £8.14 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £6.78
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

    £6.68 £8.02 Inc VAT.

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details// Features:100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1... More Info

    £6.68
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

    £7.10 £8.52 Inc VAT.
    New

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £7.10
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and ST at the other,...

    £6.80 £8.16 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £6.80
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m from...

    £7.65 £9.18 Inc VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £7.65
    In Stock
    Add to Basket View Range
  • Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

    - -

    Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC Features & Benefits: Quick installation time Low... More Info

    Made to order, 2 - 3 days
    View Range
Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items