Filters

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3885 Reviews
Anonymous 
Tbey have a wide range ion stock, and very sharp prices. Delivered quickly and correctly. Not a lot else to say, is there?
6 hours ago
Umer 
Product arrived as described, good prices, a pleasant company to deal with.
1 day ago
Colin 
Fast and efficient service and the products are always top quality
1 day ago

Top sellers

Cat6 Price Drop

Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

Singlemode Fibre if typically used to transmit data over much longer distances and between sites and locations. Singlemode Fibre has a core diametre of between 8-10.5um and is capable of transmitting 10GB over distances up to 80km

Inside Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads

    • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

      £4.50 £5.40 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £4.50
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

      £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £4.70
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

      £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.

      Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details// Features:100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1... More Info

      £4.70
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

      £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £4.70
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and ST at the other,...

      £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £4.70
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m from...

      £5.25 £6.30 Inc VAT.

      Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

      £5.25
      In Stock
      Add to Basket View Range
    • Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification

      - -

      Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC Features & Benefits: Quick installation time Low... More Info

      Made to order, 2 - 3 days
      View Range
    Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items