Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8933 Reviews
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Ben 
star star star star star
Fantastic service. Went for the cheapest delivery option (as I wasn't in a rush), but the 4000 series box I ordered arrived the following day via APC overnight delivery. The item itself is exactly as described, and the price and service was brilliant - will definitely be using Cable Monkey again in future.
Mike 
star star star star star
Fast delivery and reasonable prices

Fibre Networking (370 products)

In Fibre Networking, data is transferred using light sent down the cable. Fibre Optic networking is often used as an alternative to copper if data is required to travel long distances at high speed. At Cablemonkey we stock everything you'll need for your fibre network.

10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR

Compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR More Info

£201.60 £168.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC . Fully compatible with Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR

Compatible with Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR More Info

£403.20 £336.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm MMF 150m MTP. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-ARForm Type: QSFP+Data Rate: 40G 41.25GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 150mConnector: MPOFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£151.20 £126.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm SMF 10km LC . Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-40G-LR4-ARForm Type: QSFP+Data Rate: 40G 41.25GbpsWavelength: 1310nmDistance: 10kmConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: SMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£529.20 £441.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
£78.00 £65.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

ST Loaded Fibre Patch Panel with Splice Management. 

This Starlight™ ST Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets. The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices. Fibre Panels are supplied fully loaded and complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or styles... More Info

£28.14 £23.45 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

£0.57 £0.47 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm MMF 100m MTP. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-100G-SR4-ARForm Type: QSFP28Data Rate: 100G 103.1GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 100mConnector: MPOFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£529.20 £441.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-100G-LR4-AR More Info

£2,205.00 £1,837.50 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation. These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end. The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Cores - Simplex of Duplex Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)Features... More Info

   
Made to order, 1 - 3 days Large Quantities will take longer
More Info

10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive

More Info

£45.36 £37.80 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

25G SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, passive

Form Type: SFP28 Data Rate: 25Gbps Distance: 10m Connector: Dual SFP28 Power Supply: Single 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 C SFP28 MSA: Compliant SFF 8402 and SFF-8432 IEC: IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825 FDA: 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEEE: Compliant IEEE 802.3by Common Model Logic: Compatible RoHS-6: Compliant Compliance: SFP28 MSA SFF 8402 and 8432 Compliant More Info

£68.04 £56.70 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive

Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps Distance: 10m Connector: Dual QSFP+ Power Supply: Single 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 C QSFP+ MSA Compliant SFF-8436 IEC: IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825 FDA: 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEEE: Compliant IEEE 802.3ba Common Model Logic: Compatible RoHS-6: Compliant Compliance: QSFP+ MSA SFF 8436 Compliant More Info

£68.04 £56.70 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

25G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable, passive

Form Type: SFP28 Data Rate: 25Gbps Distance: 10m Connector: Dual SFP28 Power Supply: Single 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 C SFP28 MSA: Compliant SFF 8402 and SFF-8432 IEC: IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825 FDA: 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEEE: Compliant IEEE 802.3by Common Model Logic: Compatible RoHS-6: Compliant Compliance: SFP28 MSA SFF 8402 and 8432 Compliant More Info

£85.68 £71.40 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MMF 550m LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 550m Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: MMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

£37.80 £31.50 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: SMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

£42.00 £35.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

£3.98 £3.32 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-T

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

£50.40 £42.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 18 of 370 items