D-Link Transceivers & Modules

D-Link Transceivers & Modules

Inside D-Link Transceivers & Modules

  • D-Link DEM-432XT

    £344.43 £413.32 Inc VAT.

    More Info

    £344.43
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • D-Link DEM-431XT

    £197.22 £236.66 Inc VAT.

    More Info

    £197.22
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • D-Link Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

    Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

    £70.72 £84.86 Inc VAT.

    D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links... More Info

    £70.72
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • D-Link DEM-311GT

    1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

    £35.27 £42.32 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI... More Info

    £35.27
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items