Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago
Training Courses Available

D-Link Transceivers & Modules

D-Link Transceivers & Modules

Inside D-Link Transceivers & Modules

    • £317.68 £381.22 Inc VAT.

      More Info

      £317.68
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • £181.31 £217.58 Inc VAT.

      More Info

      £181.31
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Transceiver

      £63.99 £76.78 Inc VAT.

      D-link's DEM-210 and DEM-211 SFP transceivers provide a high performance solution for Dserial optical data communication applications. They are hot-swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceivers have duplex LC connectors and provide IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical links... More Info

      £63.99
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

      £34.42 £41.30 Inc VAT.

      D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI... More Info

      £34.42
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items