Excellent
4.8 / 5
4395 Reviews
Anonymous 
Very good service from Cable Monkey would use again
1 day ago
Richard 
Brilliant service next day pre-12-noon delivery arrived on time Value for money too Will not hesitate to use you again Richard - Epping
1 day ago
Tony 
Great service very quick looking forward with more orders with cable monkey
1 day ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

  • Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

    £4.17 £5.00 Inc VAT.

    The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

    £4.17
  • FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

    £3.50 £4.20 Inc VAT.

    The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

    £3.50
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items