FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (2 products)

  • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

    Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

    No reviews yet! £4.14 £4.97 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

    £4.14
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor

    FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

    No reviews yet! £3.48 £4.17 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

    £3.48
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
7540 Reviews
Alain 
First time user and would thoroughly recommend… easy to look for ‘stuff’ easy to pay and delivery is either before of on the day they say. A****
1 day ago
Bridie 
Clear description of products on the website and prompt delivery of orders.
1 day ago
Gareth 
Great range of cables and quick delivery. Often end up at cable monkey when looking for a cable and never dissapointed yet.
1 day ago
Training Courses Available