FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (2 products)

  • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

    Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

    No reviews yet! £4.14 £4.97 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

    £4.14
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor

    FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

    No reviews yet! £3.48 £4.18 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

    £3.48
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
6880 Reviews
Eddie 
Excellent cables, received as quoted
1 day ago
Graham 
Quick and efficient
1 day ago
Hannah 
Great product descriptions that allowed me to find the right cable for what I needed. One of the best value shops I found on the internet for cables. Delivered really quickly and very well packaged, I especially like how everything is in a ziplock so if the cable is not correct it can be easy to return in its packaging. The cable is performing very well.
1 day ago
Training Courses Available