Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

Top sellers

Cat6 Price Drop

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

      £4.17 £5.00 Inc VAT.

      The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

      £4.17
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

      £3.50 £4.20 Inc VAT.

      The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

      £3.50
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items