Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8933 Reviews
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Ben 
star star star star star
Fantastic service. Went for the cheapest delivery option (as I wasn't in a rush), but the 4000 series box I ordered arrived the following day via APC overnight delivery. The item itself is exactly as described, and the price and service was brilliant - will definitely be using Cable Monkey again in future.
Mike 
star star star star star
Fast delivery and reasonable prices

FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters (2 products)

Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

£5.22 £4.35 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

£4.38 £3.65 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items