FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

Inside FC Fibre Connectors & Adapters

    • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

      Singlemode FC Connector 1.8mm

      £4.17 £5.00 Inc VAT.

      The FC Connector is used extensively in the telecommunications market, where long singlemode optical fibre cables can run upwards of 50km. In these extreme situations the connector needs to have extremely low loss and accurate geometry. The FC Optical Fibre Connector comprises of a nickel plated brass body and a ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. The connector is precision made and manufacturedto demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic ferrule and a precision nickel plated... More Info

      £4.17
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • FC Singlemode Adaptor

      FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

      £3.50 £4.20 Inc VAT.

      The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking threadmechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. More Info

      £3.50
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    5596 Reviews
    Colin 
    Excellent quick service
    1 day ago
    Kevin 
    First time I have used Cable Monkey great products, great service and price.
    1 day ago
    Philip 
    As a busy IT company we value good service. From order to arrival the process was smooth and equipment perfectly as ordered. That's why we come back!
    1 day ago
    Cat6 Price Drop