Fibre Patch Cables (18 products)

Fibre Patch Cables come in all shapes and sizes with different connector types available, including LC, ST, SC, MTRJ and FC. Cablemonkey stock all types of fibre patch cables with all combinations of connectors and fibre types from OM1 and OM2 to OM4 and OS1

Inside Fibre Patch Cables

  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    No reviews yet! £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

    £3.90
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

    No reviews yet! £4.50 £5.40 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £4.50
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails

    Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

    Read Reviews (1) £0.97 £1.16 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    £0.97
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    No reviews yet! £3.90 £4.68 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of... More Info

    £3.90
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

    No reviews yet! £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. ST-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £4.70
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

    Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

    No reviews yet! £0.98 £1.18 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    £0.98
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

    No reviews yet! £4.15 £4.98 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our range of Starlight™ SC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These SC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service... More Info

    £4.15
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

    No reviews yet! £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations. SC Connector Details Features: 100% tested and certified Singlemode OS1 cable Terminated... More Info

    £4.70
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

    Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

    No reviews yet! £1.30 £1.55 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    £1.30
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

    No reviews yet! £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

    £4.99
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other,...

    No reviews yet! £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-SC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £4.70
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

    Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors.

    No reviews yet! £0.88 £1.06 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    £0.88
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

    Read Reviews (2) £4.99 £5.99 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all... More Info

    £4.99
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and ST at the other,...

    No reviews yet! £4.70 £5.64 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-ST Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £4.70
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

    Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors.

    No reviews yet! £0.88 £1.06 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    £0.88
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

    LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

    Read Reviews (1) £5.20 £6.24 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround... More Info

    £5.20
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

    Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m from...

    No reviews yet! £3.48 £4.17 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested... More Info

    £3.48
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

    Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

    No reviews yet! £1.32 £1.58 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test... More Info

    £1.32
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 18 of 18 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
6605 Reviews
Beth 
very good.. very fast delivery!
10 days ago
David 
Cable Monkey have a good choice of products at very competitive prices. Website is easy to order from, prompt delivery. I will certainly use you again.
10 days ago
Névtelen 
They provide what they promise. Good shipping time, easy purchase and so far the best price on the market.
10 days ago
15% education discount