Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8012 Reviews
Paul 
star star star star star
Good quality cables at a sensible price. Fast shipping. Very happy to recommend Cable Monkey.
20 hours ago
Kuldeep 
star star star star star
Can I give more stars than 5? Cable money deserves more. Top service, expected delivery after 4-5 days, received next day. Great stuff.
21 hours ago
Della 
star star star star star
Very happy with the cables received. Good price, fast delivery. Top marks!
1 day ago
Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module 15km
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.
CertificationEN55024 UL60950-1 CSA22.2 No.950 TUV (EN60950) CE FCC Class A EN55022 Class A EN55024 Class A VCCI. Class A C-TICK
Connectivity technologyWired
Connector(s)LC
Data link protocolsFast Ethernet
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Fiber typeSMF
I/O ports12x 10/100TX 12x 100FX (LC)
LED indicatorsYes
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Operating altitude0 - 4000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Operating relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) SMF module, 15km

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter

AT-MCF2012LC/1

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£1,836.81
£2,204.18 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account