Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8959 Reviews
James 
star star star star star
Order promptly delivered
David 
star star star star
Ordered serer cabinet, the parcel service took 5 days to arrive. Only got it the second attempt, though was at home when they attempted the first one?? Think driver was wanting to go home!Product is well packaged, though no simple instructions with it, and should have recommened a CAt6 punch panel to go with it.
Rupert 
star star star star star
Prompt delivery, good quality and well made product at a reasonable price

Media Converters & Modules (255 products)

10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR

Compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR More Info

£201.60 £168.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC . Fully compatible with Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR

Compatible with Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR More Info

£403.20 £336.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm MMF 150m MTP. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-ARForm Type: QSFP+Data Rate: 40G 41.25GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 150mConnector: MPOFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£151.20 £126.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm SMF 10km LC . Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-40G-LR4-ARForm Type: QSFP+Data Rate: 40G 41.25GbpsWavelength: 1310nmDistance: 10kmConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: SMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£529.20 £441.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm MMF 100m MTP. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-100G-SR4-ARForm Type: QSFP28Data Rate: 100G 103.1GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 100mConnector: MPOFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£529.20 £441.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-100G-LR4-AR More Info

£2,205.00 £1,837.50 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive

More Info

£45.36 £37.80 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

25G SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, passive

Form Type: SFP28 Data Rate: 25Gbps Distance: 10m Connector: Dual SFP28 Power Supply: Single 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 C SFP28 MSA: Compliant SFF 8402 and SFF-8432 IEC: IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825 FDA: 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEEE: Compliant IEEE 802.3by Common Model Logic: Compatible RoHS-6: Compliant Compliance: SFP28 MSA SFF 8402 and 8432 Compliant More Info

£68.04 £56.70 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, passive

Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps Distance: 10m Connector: Dual QSFP+ Power Supply: Single 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 C QSFP+ MSA Compliant SFF-8436 IEC: IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825 FDA: 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEEE: Compliant IEEE 802.3ba Common Model Logic: Compatible RoHS-6: Compliant Compliance: QSFP+ MSA SFF 8436 Compliant More Info

£68.04 £56.70 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

25G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable, passive

Form Type: SFP28 Data Rate: 25Gbps Distance: 10m Connector: Dual SFP28 Power Supply: Single 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 C SFP28 MSA: Compliant SFF 8402 and SFF-8432 IEC: IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825 FDA: 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEEE: Compliant IEEE 802.3by Common Model Logic: Compatible RoHS-6: Compliant Compliance: SFP28 MSA SFF 8402 and 8432 Compliant More Info

£85.68 £71.40 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MMF 550m LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 550m Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: MMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

£37.80 £31.50 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km Connector: Dual LC Fiber Type: SMF Operating Temperature: 0~70 C DOM Supported: Yes More Info

£42.00 £35.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-T

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

£50.40 £42.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

10/100/1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-1G-T

Compatible with Arista SFP-1G-TForm Type: SFPData Rate: 100/1000BASEWavelength: N/ADistance: 100mConnector: RJ45Fiber Type: Copper Cat5Operating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: No More Info

£50.40 £42.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300m LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-10G-SR-AL

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-10G-SR-ALForm Type: SFP+Data Rate: 10G 10.3125GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 300mConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£68.04 £56.70 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-10G-LR-AL

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-10G-LR-ALForm Type: SFP+Data Rate: 10G 10.3125GbpsWavelength: 1310nmDistance: 10kmConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: SMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£119.70 £99.75 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cu. Fully compatible with Cisco Systems SFP-10G-TIS

Compatible with Cisco Systems SFP-10G-TIS More Info

£201.60 £168.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

TL-MC1400, 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis

The TL-MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Continuous operation is of great importance to fiber communication, so the chassis is equipped with optional redundant power supply and Hot-Swapping function which allows installing/removing the converter/power supply without powering off the chassis. Moreover, to stabilize the performance and extend the lifetime, two cooling fans are installed internally. Together with MC series... More Info

£221.94 £184.95 Ex VAT.
Out of Stock
More Info
Showing 1 - 18 of 255 items