Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice.No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery!Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.



The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Cabling technology100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Fiber typeMM, SC
InterfaceLAN
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz

You might also like

  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead
    Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

MCM110SC2GB

No reviews yet!

Stock Due 2024-05-22

£53.45
£64.14 Inc VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account