Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
9000 Reviews
David 
star star star star star
As a returning customer, the service is excellent as usual. Cable Monkey are my first choice for all my networking needs. Highluy recommended
Michael 
star star star star star
Fast, efficient service. Product as descibed.
Shaun 
star star star star star
Easy to order and really good delivery ordered 1 day received the next and good quantity cable
StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
  • StarTech.com 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fibre Media Converter SC 2 km
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.



The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Cabling technology100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Fiber typeMM, SC
InterfaceLAN
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz

You might also like

  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead
    Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Lead
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

MCM110SC2GB

In Stock

£77.92
£64.94 Ex VAT.

Require project pricing? - request a quoteNeed a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account