Cisco N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco N9K-C9372PX
  • Cisco N9K-C9372PX
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

The Cisco Nexus 9372PX/9372PX-E Switches provides a line-rate layer 2 and layer 3 feature set in a compact form factor. It offers a flexible switching platform for both 3-tier and spine-leaf architectures as a leaf node. With the option to operate in Cisco NX-OS or Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) mode, it can be deployed in small business, enterprise, and service provider architectures.
Built-in processorYes
Colour of productGrey
Depth571 mm
Form factor1U
Height44 mm
Internal memory16000 MB
MAC address table96000 entries
Noise level77.8 dB
Number of VLANs4096
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Power consumption (typical)210 W
Rack mountingYes
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Switch layerL2/L3
Ventilation fan(s)4
Width439 mm
EAN0882658812361
ManufacturerCisco

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
  • Netgear GSM7224-200EUS
  • Netgear FS108P
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

Cisco N9K-C9372PX

Nexus 9372PX, 1RU, 1.44 Tbps bandwidth, 48 fixed 1/10-Gbps SFP+, 6 x 40-Gbps fixed QSFP+ More details

N9K-C9372PX-E

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£21,066.43 Inc VAT.

£17,555.36

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20

Categories

Viewed Products

Training Courses Available